skip to content

Cook, Judy 1943-

Overview
Works: 1 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 323 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PS3535.A845, B
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Judy Cook
Publications by Judy Cook
Most widely held works by Judy Cook
Natural writer : a story about Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings by Judy Cook( Book )
3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 208 libraries worldwide
Chronicles the life of Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings, from her birth in 1896, through her authorship of "The Yearling", to her death in 1953
 
Alternative Names
Cook, Judith 1943-
Languages
English (3)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.