skip to content

National Statistics (Great Britain)

Overview
Works: 913 works in 1,060 publications in 1 language and 3,980 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  Census  Atlases 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HM851, 303.48340941
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about National Statistics (Great Britain)
Publications by National Statistics (Great Britain)
Most widely held works about National Statistics (Great Britain)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by National Statistics (Great Britain)
Focus on the digital age ( Book )
3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 106 libraries worldwide
"This report gives an overview of ICT use in the UK, showing the extent to which people, education, business and government have taken up the new technology and how ICT is changing working and business practices. It also looks at how the UK compares with other countries and describes some of the problems associated with the digital age."--BOOK JACKET
Focus on older people ( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 93 libraries worldwide
Energy trends : statistical bulletin ( serial )
in English and held by 87 libraries worldwide
Focus on health by National Statistics (Great Britain)( Book )
7 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 84 libraries worldwide
The 'Focus On' series presents in-depth commentary reports examining different subjects and groups of people in the United Kingdom. Combining data from the Census of Population and other official sources, the reports provide up-to-date and comprehensive analysis of their topic area
Cancer atlas of the United Kingdom and Ireland, 1991-2000 ( Book )
4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 75 libraries worldwide
Labour market review 2006 by National Statistics (Great Britain)( Book )
3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 75 libraries worldwide
Social security statistics ( serial )
in English and held by 68 libraries worldwide
United Kingdom health statistics ( serial )
in English and held by 57 libraries worldwide
Road casualties Great Britain ( serial )
in English and held by 53 libraries worldwide
A guide to the 2001 census : essential information for gaining business advantage ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 49 libraries worldwide
The social and economic circumstances of adults with mental disorders ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 48 libraries worldwide
Better or worse : a longitudinal study of the mental health of adults living in private households in Great Britain ( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Trade union membership 2003 by Tom Palmer( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 43 libraries worldwide
Tobacco, alcohol and drug use and mental health ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 43 libraries worldwide
Non-fatal suicidal behaviour among adults aged 16 to 74 in Great Britain ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Road accidents ... in Great Britain ( serial )
in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Adults with a psychotic disorder living in private households, 2000 ( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 40 libraries worldwide
United Kingdom national accounts 2005 : the blue book ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
Student achievement in England : results in reading, mathematical and scientific literacy among 15-year-olds from the OECD PISA 2000 study by Baljit Gill( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Great Britain. National Statistics
Großbritannien National Statistics
National Statistics
National statistics GB
Office for National Statistics
Office for national statistics GB
Office for National Statistics (Velká Británie)
ONS
ONS Abkuerzung
Velká Británie. National Statistics
Ystadegau Gwladol (Great Britain)
Languages
English (76)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.