skip to content

ProQuest Information and Learning Company

Overview
Works: 6,362 works in 6,653 publications in 1 language and 149,680 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Editor, Publisher
Classifications: E838, 320.973092
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about ProQuest Information and Learning Company
Publications by ProQuest Information and Learning Company
Most widely held works by ProQuest Information and Learning Company
CultureGrams ( Book )
11 editions published between 2004 and 2011 in English and Undetermined and held by 846 libraries worldwide
Each volume consists of country reports covering various topics: land and climate, history, population, language, religion, general attitudes, personal appearance, greetings, gestures, visiting, eating, family, dating and marriage, diet, recreation, the arts, holidays, commerce, government, economy, transportation and communications, education, health, events and trends and contact information
The Washington monthly ( file )
in English and held by 782 libraries worldwide
Political journal providing an inside look at how the government works in Washington
Anuario filosófico ( file )
in English and held by 747 libraries worldwide
Caterer & hotelkeeper ( Computer File )
in English and held by 743 libraries worldwide
UK weekly magazine serving hotels, restaurants, pubs and contract catering sectors
Strategic finance ( file )
in English and held by 721 libraries worldwide
Journal of labor economics ( file )
in English and held by 689 libraries worldwide
Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Fathering ( Computer File )
in English and No Linguistic Content and held by 650 libraries worldwide
The progressive grocer ( file )
in English and held by 558 libraries worldwide
Vols. for <1979- > include annual report of the grocery industry
Business performance management magazine ( file )
in English and held by 539 libraries worldwide
Barron's ( file )
in No Linguistic Content and English and held by 517 libraries worldwide
"The Dow Jones business and financial weekly."
The discount merchandiser DM ( Computer File )
in English and held by 506 libraries worldwide
Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Femspec ( file )
in English and held by 476 libraries worldwide
Micromath by Association of Teachers of Mathematics( file )
in English and held by 432 libraries worldwide
CIO ( Computer File )
in English and held by 413 libraries worldwide
Telecommunications international ( file )
in English and held by 412 libraries worldwide
Digital content producer ( Computer File )
in English and held by 407 libraries worldwide
Malaysian journal of economic studies by Persatuan Ekonomi Malaysia( file )
in English and held by 401 libraries worldwide
Renewal a journal of Labour politics ( file )
in English and held by 393 libraries worldwide
Hispanic engineer and information technology ( file )
in English and held by 391 libraries worldwide
Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Competition forum ( file )
in English and held by 380 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Bell & Howell Information and Learning

controlled identity ProQuest CSA (Firm)

Pro Quest Information and Learning Company
ProQuest CSA
ProQuest information and Learning Compagny
Languages
English (38)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.