skip to content

Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research

Overview
Works: 660 works in 820 publications in 1 language and 4,961 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference proceedings 
Classifications: HD58.85, 338.994005
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Publications by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Most widely held works about Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
 
Most widely held works by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Melbourne Institute monthly bulletin of economic trends by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research( serial )
in English and held by 92 libraries worldwide
HILDA survey annual report ( serial )
in English and held by 92 libraries worldwide
Australian social monitor ( file )
in English and held by 78 libraries worldwide
Policy implications of the ageing of Australia's population : conference proceedings Melbourne, 18-19 March 1999 ( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 59 libraries worldwide
The contours of restructuring and downsizing in Australia ( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 59 libraries worldwide
Melbourne Institute working paper by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research( file )
in English and held by 58 libraries worldwide
Downsizing : is it working for Australia? ( Book )
3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 57 libraries worldwide
Health Policy Roundtable : conference proceedings by Health Policy Roundtable( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Evaluation of tax reform with producer and consumer responses ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 38 libraries worldwide
Trends in staff selection and recruitment ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
A stocktake of taxation in Australia by David Johnson( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Evaluation of the government's tax package by David Thomas Johnson( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Income poverty, subjective poverty and financial stress by Gary N Marks( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 31 libraries worldwide
"This paper focuses on financial disadvantage among Australians using data from the first two waves (2001 and 2002) of the Household, Income and Labour Dynamics in Australia (HILDA) survey."--Page v
Mercer - Melbourne Institute quarterly bulletin of economic trends by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research( serial )
6 editions published in 2004 in English and No Linguistic Content and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Melbourne Institute - Australia's Future Tax and Transfer Policy Conference : proceedings of a conference by Australia's Future Tax and Transfer Policy Conference( Book )
4 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Poverty lines, Australia ( serial )
in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Quarterly newsletter that updates the Henderson Poverty Line as defined in the 1973 Commonwealth Commission of Inquiry into Poverty
R&D and intellectual property scoreboard 1999 : benchmarking innovation in Australian enterprises ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Families, incomes and jobs : a statistical report of the HILDA Survey by Bruce W Headey( Computer File )
3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Union wage effects in the presence of enterprise bargaining by Mark Wooden( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Union wage effects in the presence of enterprise bargaining (Melbourne Institute working paper, no 7/00)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity University of Melbourne. Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research

IAESR
IAESR Abkuerzung
Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Melbourne Institute
MIAESR
University Melbourne Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
University of Melbourne Faculty of Business and Economics Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
University of Melbourne. Faculty of Economics and Commerce. Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
University of Melbourne. Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Languages
English (55)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.