skip to content

Mason, Daniel (Daniel Philippe)

Overview
Works: 19 works in 238 publications in 14 languages and 6,142 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Psychological fiction  Musical fiction  Historical fiction  Domestic fiction  Adventure stories  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PS3613.A816, 813.6
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Daniel Mason
Publications by Daniel Mason
Most widely held works about Daniel Mason
 
Most widely held works by Daniel Mason
A far country by Daniel Mason( Book )
54 editions published between 2007 and 2009 in 10 languages and held by 2,137 libraries worldwide
When drought and war threaten their land and her brother Isaias leaves their remote village on the edge of a sugarcane plantation to seek a better life in a southern city, fourteen-year-old Isabel follows him, only to find that he has vanished
The piano tuner by Daniel Mason( Sound Recording )
20 editions published between 2002 and 2011 in English and held by 512 libraries worldwide
A fiction debut that tells the story of a British piano tuner sent deep into Burma in the 19th century
A far country by Daniel Mason( Sound Recording )
15 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 415 libraries worldwide
A young girl with prophetic powers is sent to the city to live with relatives by her poor parents. When she arrives she finds that her older brother is missing and goes searching in the teeming chaos of the country's major city
De pianostemmer by Daniel Mason( Book )
18 editions published between 2003 and 2015 in 7 languages and held by 125 libraries worldwide
Een Engelse pianostemmer raakt ongewild betrokken bij de Britse koloniale politiek in Burma aan het eind van de negentiende eeuw
Cousin Jack : a novel by Daniel Mason( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Een ver land by Daniel Mason( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2007 in Dutch and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Een 14-jarig Braziliaans meisje trekt vanuit haar geboortedorp in het arme noorden naar de hoofdstad als ze lange tijd niets van haar broer heeft gehoord
Death of the pugilist, or The famous battle of Jacob Burke and Blindman McGraw by Daniel Mason( Book )
3 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
L'accordeur de piano [roman] by Daniel Mason( file )
2 editions published between 2003 and 2009 in French and held by 2 libraries worldwide
<> by Daniel Mason( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in Hebrew and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Piyano akortçusu = The piano tuner by Daniel Mason( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in Turkish and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The piano tuner ( visu )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
A fiction debut that tells the story of a British piano tuner sent deep into Burma in the 19th century
The population dynamics of mixed-species Plasmodium-falciparum-Plasmodium malariae blood-stage malaria infections in humans by Daniel Mason( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
<> ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Korean and held by 1 library worldwide
A far country (7 CD'S) by Daniel Mason( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
A young girl with prophetic powers is sent to the city to live with relatives by her poor parents. When she arrives she finds that her older brother is missing and goes searching in the teeming chaos of the country's major city
Pīanō čhūnnœ̄ by Daniel Mason( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in Thai and held by 1 library worldwide
Zhan di tiao qin shi =Piano tuner by Daniel Mason( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in Chinese and held by 1 library worldwide
Auscultación del corazón by Daniel Mason( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Daniel Mason Amerikaans romanschrijver
Daniel Mason écrivain américain
Daniel Mason escritor estadounidense
Daniel Mason scrittore statunitense
Mason, Daniel
Mason, Daniel Philippe.
Mason, Daniel Philippe 1976-
Meison, Daniʾel
Meisons, Daniels 1976-
Mēsan, Dēnīan
دانیل میسون
메이슨, 대니얼
メイスン, ダニエル
丹尼尔·梅森
Languages
English (78)
Spanish (9)
Catalan (6)
French (5)
Italian (5)
German (4)
Dutch (4)
Chinese (3)
Portuguese (2)
Polish (2)
Hebrew (2)
Korean (1)
Turkish (1)
Thai (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.