skip to content

Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research

Overview
Works: 759 works in 958 publications in 1 language and 4,441 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Publications by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Most widely held works about Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
 
Most widely held works by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Australian social monitor ( file )
in English and held by 72 libraries worldwide
Policy implications of the ageing of Australia's population : conference proceedings Melbourne, 18-19 March 1999 ( Book )
4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 51 libraries worldwide
Downsizing : is it working for Australia? ( Book )
3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 50 libraries worldwide
The contours of restructuring and downsizing in Australia ( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 49 libraries worldwide
Health Policy Roundtable : conference proceedings by Health Policy Roundtable( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Evaluation of tax reform with producer and consumer responses ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
Income poverty, subjective poverty and financial stress by Gary N Marks( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 33 libraries worldwide
"This paper focuses on financial disadvantage among Australians using data from the first two waves (2001 and 2002) of the Household, Income and Labour Dynamics in Australia (HILDA) survey."--Page v
Melbourne Institute working paper ( file )
in English and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Trends in staff selection and recruitment ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Evaluation of the government's tax package by David Orme( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Household, Income and Labour Dynamics in Australia (HILDA) survey annual report ( file )
in English and held by 31 libraries worldwide
A stocktake of taxation in Australia by David Johnson( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Families, incomes and jobs : a statistical report of the HILDA Survey by Bruce W Headey( Book )
14 editions published between 2006 and 2014 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
This is the eight volume of the Household, Income and Labour Dynamics in Australia (HILDA) Survey annual statistical report. It presents findings from the first ten waves of the HILDA Survey, conducted between 2001 and 2010. Part 1 of the report provides an annual update of changes in key aspects of life in Australia that are measured by the HILDA Survey every year, for household and family life, incomes and economic wellbeing, labour market outcomes, and life satisfaction, health and wellbeing. Part 2 presents feature articles based on additional questions asked during the survey. These articles include: The distribution and dynamics of household net wealth, by Roger Wilkins; Household debt dynamics, by Roger Wilkins; Who stopped smoking between 2001 and 2010?, by Roger Wilkins; and Working at home: Whatever happened to the revolution?, by Mark Wooden and Yin-King Fok
Melbourne Institute - Australia's Future Tax and Transfer Policy Conference : proceedings of a conference by Australia's Future Tax and Transfer Policy Conference( Book )
3 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Poverty lines, Australia ( serial )
in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Quarterly newsletter that updates the Henderson Poverty Line as defined in the 1973 Commonwealth Commission of Inquiry into Poverty
The structure and distribution of household wealth in Australia : cohort differences and retirement issues by Bruce Headey( Book )
3 editions published between 2004 and 2008 in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Melbourne Institute monthly bulletin of economic trends by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research( file )
in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Mercer - Melbourne Institute quarterly bulletin of economic trends by Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research( file )
in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
R & D and intellectual property scoreboard 1999 : benchmarking innovation in Australian enterprises ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity University of Melbourne. Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research

IAESR
Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research Melbourne, Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Melbourne Institute
MIAESR
University Melbourne Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
University of Melbourne. Faculty of Economics and Commerce. Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
University of Melbourne Melbourne Institute of Applied Economic and Social Research
Languages
English (55)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.