skip to content

Hackett, Michael 1950 April 6-

Overview
Works: 21 works in 44 publications in 5 languages and 427 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Radio adaptations  Conference papers and proceedings  Exhibition catalogs  Detective and mystery films 
Roles: Director, Author, Performer, Instrumentalist
Classifications: QA76.76.A65, 005.276
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Michael Hackett
Publications by Michael Hackett
Most widely held works about Michael Hackett
 
Most widely held works by Michael Hackett
Testing applications on the Web : test planning for Internet-based systems by Hung Quoc Nguyen( Book )
16 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and Japanese and held by 171 libraries worldwide
* Includes updates to material on testing Web applications. * Contains new coverage of testing for wireless applications. * From the coauthor of the bestselling testing book of all time. * Each test type is backed up with a testing example and error examples
Technology 2003 : conference proceedings, the fourth National Technology Transfer Conference & Exposition, December 7-9, 1993, Anaheim, CA by National Technology Transfer Conference and Exposition( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
End days by Deborah Zoe Laufer( file )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
A suburban family is undergoing a spiritual crisis following the September 11th attacks. Sylvia Stein has turned to Christianity to save her disaffected husband Arthur and her rebellious teenage daughter Rachel. But as Sylvia races around preparing for the Rapture, Rachel is learning that there are more things in heaven and earth than are dreamt of in her philosophy
La Paye ( visu )
1 edition published in 2013 in French and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Jennings is the best reverse-engineer in the business. He is hired by his friend Rethrick to do a special job, with the promise of a multi-million dollar paycheck when successfully completed. When he is finished, all memory of what he had been working on is erased from his mind. That's when his problem really start to begin. He is hunted by the FBI for something he has no recollection of doing and has little time to work it out. Before his memory wipe, he sent himself 19 seemingly unconnected objects, to allow him to put the puzzle together and discover just what has gone on and what he has done
Robert Schwartz, memorial exhibition : selected works 1983-2000 : August 2-September 1, 2001 by Robert Schwartz( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Circles by Michael Hackett( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2004 in No Linguistic Content and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Chamber music. 1974-2010 by David DeBoor Canfield( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2010 in No Linguistic Content and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Destino oculto The adjustment bureau ( visu )
3 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in Spanish and held by 5 libraries worldwide
David Norris es un carismático congresista americano que, a pesar de su juventud, está destinado a triunfar en la política nacional. El día de las elecciones al Senado conoce a una guapa bailarina de ballet llamada Elise Sellas, un encuentro que alterará completamente su vida. Sin embargo, cuando Norris empieza a sospechar que ciertas fuerzas sobrenaturales intentan separarlos, tratará de descubrir las causas
Fighter Captain Fantastic and the monster space aliens by Michael Hackett( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Happy About global software test automation : a discussion of software testing for executives by Hung Quoc Nguyen( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Technology 2003 : conference proceedings : the Fourth National Technology Transfer Conference and Exposition, December 7-9, 1993, Anaheim, CA by Michael Hackett( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Technology 2002 : 3rd National technology transfer conference : Papers by Technology Transfer Conference (U.S.)( Book )
3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
<> ( visu )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Where does the exile live? : an adaptation of Ezra Pound's translation of the Japanese Noh play Kagekio by Zeami( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
In Mexico City blues, overlapping voices interweave thirty of the "choruses" in this poetic composition
Chas rasplaty ( visu )
in Russian and held by 1 library worldwide
A brilliant computer engineer frequently has his short term memory erased after working on top secret projects and after a three year project becomes disturbed when it appears that he has agreed to forfeit all pay
What impact will an aging inmate population have on local detention facilities in 2003? : journal article by Michael Hackett( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Hackett, Michael 1950 Apr. 6-
ハケット, マイケル
Languages
English (34)
Spanish (3)
Japanese (2)
French (1)
Russian (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.