skip to content

Himmer, Siegfried

Overview
Works: 31 works in 60 publications in 6 languages and 185 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Creator, Illustrator, Photographer, Contributor, Other, Author of introduction
Classifications: DD901.S96, 914.336
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Siegfried Himmer
Publications by Siegfried Himmer
Most widely held works by Siegfried Himmer
Stuttgart by Thaddäus Troll( Book )
11 editions published between 1976 and 1987 in 3 languages and held by 51 libraries worldwide
München by Siegfried Himmer( Book )
8 editions published between 1972 and 1976 in German and English and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Khutzeymateen Valley grizzly bear study : final report by Arthur Grant MacHutchon( Book )
6 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Stuttgart, Lebensraum Stadt und Kunst : aus der Reihe Beschreibungen, in Zusammenarbeit mit dem ZDF by Otto Herbert Hajek( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in German and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Vom Mythos der kulinarischen Freuden mit historischen Rezepten der heutigen Zeit angepasst by Rosine de Dijn( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Belgique : des marchés et des hommes by Siegfried Himmer( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in French and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Antwerpen, Mechelen und Lier die Schönen von Brabant by Rosine de Dijn( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in German and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Kanton : Küche und Kultur im Süden Chinas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in German and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Bretagne : Küche, Kultur und Menschen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Bayer Antwerpen: gewonnen land tussen de getijden, 25 jaar Bayer Antwerpen N.V by Rosine de Dijn( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in Dutch and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Toskana : Küche, Kultur und Menschen by Gisela Barche( Book )
2 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Vlaanderen: schatkamer van het avondland by Rosine de Dijn( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in Dutch and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Lust auf Löffel : Roger Souvereyns im flandrischen Scholteshof by Rosine de Dijn( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Päffgen [das Brauhaus] ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
De mooiste boerderijen in Vlaanderen en Wallonië by Rosine de Dijn( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Dutch and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Belgien : Märkte, Menschen, Milieu by Rosine de Dijn( Book )
2 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Čínská kuchyně by Christoph Peck( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in Czech and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Toskana Küche, Kultur und Menschen im Chianti ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Grizzly bear population trend monitoring design using and methods for the Quesnel Highlands (TFL 52) project by Siegfried Himmer( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Himmer, S. 1935-
Siegfried Himmer
Languages
German (31)
English (9)
Dutch (5)
French (1)
Multiple languages (1)
Czech (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.