skip to content

Sharma, Naresh

Overview
Works: 23 works in 31 publications in 2 languages and 316 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  History 
Roles: Author, Composer, Editor
Classifications: PK1973, 491.43982421
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Naresh Sharma
Publications by Naresh Sharma
Most widely held works by Naresh Sharma
Urdu by Lucia Raatma( Book )
4 editions published between 2011 and 2012 in English and held by 251 libraries worldwide
An introduction to the Urdu language, describing where it is spoken, the people who speak it, and how it compares and differs from the English language, and sharing basic vocabulary words and phrases in Urdu
History of St. James Lodge No. 47, F. & A.M., June 28, 1844-June 28, 1994 by Naresh Sharma( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
F. & A.M. stands for Free and Accepted Masons. The lodge is in Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Palanpur, 1957-93 by Jean Drèze( Book )
in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Essays on issues of sustainability by Jean Drèze( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Sharecropping in a north Indian village by Naresh Sharma( Article )
2 editions published in 1996 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Multi-user detection for frequency hopped networks and improved space-time codes for wireless communication by Naresh Sharma( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Criteria for safe single pole reclosure by Naresh Sharma( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Review in pedodontia and pediatric oral surgery ( Book )
1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Generation, Transfer and adoption of improved farm technology: A constraints analysis by Naresh Sharma( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Feasibility studies of kinnow waste and banana peels for ethanol fermentation by Naresh Sharma( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
HINDI TUTOR : grammar and vocabulary workbook by Naresh Sharma( Book )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Credit by Jean Drèze( Article )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Routledge Hindi Graded Reader by Naresh Sharma( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Tenancy by Naresh Sharma( Article )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Maina ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1992 in Hindi and held by 1 library worldwide
Songs from a Hindi motion picture
Palanpur: population, society, economy by Jean Drèze( Article )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Routledge intermediate Hindi reader by Naresh Sharma( file )
1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
The Routledge Intermediate Hindi Reader has been specially designed for intermediate and advanced learners of Hindi and comprises a broad selection of graded readings. The materials have been carefully selected to ensure that students receive exposure to a wide variety of authentic Hindi texts, including news and magazine articles, extracts from social media websites, film dialogues and contemporary Hindi literature. Each reading is fully supported by: pre-reading activities notes on cultural references in the text a vocabulary list with English translation notes on key grammatical points arising from the texttext-related comprehension questions and vocabulary based exercises suggestions for writing and discussion activities based on the texta key to comprehension questions and vocabulary based exercisesonline support which includes an audio recording and translation of the textSuitable for both class use and independent study, The Routledge Intermediate Hindi Reader is an essential tool for increasing language proficiency and enriching learners cultural knowledge"--
India, Haryana, Kurukshetra, Pehowa, Pandit Naresh Sharma, Hindu pilgrimage records by Naresh Sharma( Book )
4 editions published in 2016 in Hindi and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Nareśa Śarmā
Naresh Sharma
Naresh Sharma 1971-
Śarmā Nareśa
नरॆश शर्मा
शर्मा नरॆश
Languages
English (20)
Hindi (5)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.