skip to content

Williams, Iolo Aneurin 1890-1962

Overview
Works: 96 works in 322 publications in 1 language and 3,099 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Poetry  Exhibition catalogs  Drama  History  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Adapter, Collector
Classifications: PR3680, 822.6
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Iolo Aneurin Williams
Publications by Iolo Aneurin Williams
Publications by Iolo Aneurin Williams, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Iolo Aneurin Williams
Seven XVIIIth century bibliographies by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
16 editions published between 1924 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 469 libraries worldwide
The elements of book-collecting by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
15 editions published between 1927 and 1977 in English and held by 249 libraries worldwide
Points in eighteenth-century verse; a bibliographer's and collector's scrapbook by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
12 editions published between 1934 and 1977 in English and Undetermined and held by 212 libraries worldwide
English folk-song and dance by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
16 editions published between 1935 and 1978 in English and held by 201 libraries worldwide
The firm of Cadbury, 1831-1931 by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
8 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 182 libraries worldwide
George Moore [a bibliography of his works] by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
12 editions published between 1921 and 2015 in English and Undetermined and held by 118 libraries worldwide
John Masefield [a bibliography of his works] by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
22 editions published between 1921 and 2015 in English and Undetermined and held by 111 libraries worldwide
Flowers of marsh and stream by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
8 editions published between 1946 and 1964 in English and held by 96 libraries worldwide
An illustrated guide to some of the flowering freshwater plants in Great Britain
The plays of Richard Brinsley Sheridan by Richard Brinsley Sheridan( Book )
11 editions published in 1926 in English and Undetermined and held by 87 libraries worldwide
Contains a listing of the principal dates in the life of Sheridan and the plays "The Rivals," "St. Patrick's Day; or, The Scheming Lieutenant," "The Duenna," "The School For Scandal," "The Critic; or, A Tragedy Rehearsed," "A Trip To Scarborough," "Pizarro: a tragedy," and "Verses To The Memory Of Garrick."
Poetry to-day by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
7 editions published between 1927 and 1973 in English and held by 78 libraries worldwide
By-ways round Helicon, a kind of anthology by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
3 editions published between 1922 and 2015 in English and held by 72 libraries worldwide
John Collings Squire and James Stephens [a bibliography of their works] by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
12 editions published between 1922 and 1977 in English and held by 61 libraries worldwide
Where the bee sucks, a book of flowers: by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
2 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 45 libraries worldwide
Poems by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
3 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Seven eighteenth century bibliographies by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
13 editions published between 1924 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Early English watercolours and other drawings, selected from the collection of Iolo A. Williams, exhibited at the Graves Art Gallery, Sheffield, 1952 : catalogue by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
3 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The shorter poems of the eighteenth century; an anthology selected & ed. with an introduction by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
3 editions published in 1923 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Early English watercolours, and some cognate drawings by artists born not later than 1785 by Iolo Aneurin Williams( Book )
3 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Aneurin Williams, Iolo 1890-1962
Iolo Aneurin Williams
Iolo Aneurin Williams British journalist, author and art historian
Iolo Aneurin Williams Brits journalist (1890-1962)
Iolo Aneurin Williams newyddiadurwr, awdur a hanesydd celf Prydeinig
Iolo Aneurin Williams newyddiadurwr, awdur a hanesydd celfyddyd
Williams, I. A.
Williams, I. A. 1890-1962
Williams, I. A. (Iolo Aneurin), 1890-1962
Williams, Iolo A.
Williams, Iolo A. 1890-1962
Williams, Iolo A. (Iolo Aneurin), 1890-1962
Williams, Iolo Aneurin
Williams, Jolo A. 1890-1962
Languages
English (171)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.