skip to content

Guthrie, Robert V.

Overview
Works: 27 works in 66 publications in 1 language and 1,928 library holdings
Genres: History  Fiction  Creeds 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: BF105, 150.8996073
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Robert V Guthrie
Publications by Robert V Guthrie
Most widely held works about Robert V Guthrie
 
Most widely held works by Robert V Guthrie
Even the rat was white : a historical view of psychology by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
21 editions published between 1976 and 2004 in English and held by 1,198 libraries worldwide
Being Black: psychological-sociological dilemmas by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
9 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 347 libraries worldwide
Encounter: issues of human concern by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
4 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 203 libraries worldwide
Man and society: focus on reality by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 81 libraries worldwide
Research report to the Advisory Council, Juvenile Delinquency Planning Project, Memphis metropolitan area by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
3 editions published between 1972 and 1976 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Criteria for selecting campus size by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
East Gippsland regional data base survey by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
What do they need? : an enquiry into the needs of aged Italians in the Melbourne metropolitan area by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
2 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
The playing card murders : a Four Aces mystery by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
A sociological inquiry into the origin, nature and significance of the social creed of the Methodist Church in America by Robert V Guthrie( Archival Material )
4 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The golf club murders : a Four Aces mystery by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
How Wilbur came to paradise : (and other stories) by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
An interview with Robert Guthrie: psychology and racism by Robert V Guthrie( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Dr. Guthrie discusses racism and its effects on the development of psychological thought, explaining the difficulties Black psychologists have had in gaining recognition and the implications of viewing human behavior patterns through white models
Instructor's manual, Psychology in the world today : an interdisciplinary approach by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Psychology in the world today : an interdisciplinary approach ( Article )
1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Harrison House evaluation report by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Final report : survey of residential energy users in Victoria by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Noise and the family : an enquiry into some effects of noise induced deafness on families by Norman W. H Blaikie( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Criteria for Selecting Campus Size. a Report Prepared for the Select Committee on the Master Plan for Higher Education by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The present research attempted to isolate any internal and external environmental factors that could be used in determining the optimum or maximum size of senior institutions in California. The structured interview was chosen as the most appropriate technique to accompoish this task. Those schools interviewed were the University of California at Berkeley, Davis, Santa Cruz; California State University at Long Beach, Los Angeles, San Jose, Sonoma; and California Polytechnic State University at San Luis Obispo. The document contains descriptions of each campus. The study recommends that: (1) minimum and maximum enrollment standards should be determined for each institution of higher education; (2) such enrollment standards should be established by the respective governing boards of each segment for each campus within that segment, with the recommendation of that campus and the endorsement of the chief executive of the segment; (3) educational programs, economy of scale, physical community, and internal organization of the institution should be utilized in determining the enrollment ranges. Appendices include interview outlines, profiles, county locations, and population maps. (Author/PG)
Tertiary Orientation Program Validation Project by Robert V Guthrie( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Guthrie, Bob
Languages
English (60)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.