skip to content

Huntingdon, Selina Hastings Countess of 1707-1791

Overview
Works: 249 works in 658 publications in 1 language and 8,711 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  Records and correspondence  Biography  Portraits  Hymns  Sermons  History  Hymnals  Hymns‡vTexts  Funeral sermons 
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Editor
Classifications: PS866, 811.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Selina Hastings Huntingdon
Publications by Selina Hastings Huntingdon
Publications by Selina Hastings Huntingdon, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Selina Hastings Huntingdon
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Selina Hastings Huntingdon
Poems on various subjects, religious and moral by Phillis Wheatley( Book )
28 editions published between 1773 and 1793 in English and held by 241 libraries worldwide
"Wheatley's Poems on Various Subjects, Religious and Moral (London, 1773) is the first book published by an African-American author, and the frontispiece portrait of Wheatley is the only surviving work by the African-American slave artist Scipio Moorhead (born ca. 1750)"--Digital Collections home page
A Real treasure for the pious mind ( Book )
22 editions published between 1797 and 1807 in English and held by 217 libraries worldwide
The letters of Dr. George Cheyne to the Countess of Huntingdon by George Cheyne( Book )
11 editions published between 1940 and 1977 in English and held by 193 libraries worldwide
A select collection of hymns, to be universally sung in all the Countess of Huntingdon's chapels by Countess of Huntingdon's Connexion( Book )
97 editions published between 1780 and 2005 in English and held by 193 libraries worldwide
The collection of hymns, sung in the Countess of Huntingdon's chapel by Countess of Huntingdon's Connexion( Book )
26 editions published between 1765 and 2005 in English and held by 68 libraries worldwide
A Real treasure for the pious mind ( file )
4 editions published between 1797 and 1801 in English and held by 46 libraries worldwide
A select collection of hymns universally sung in all the Countess of Huntingdon's chapels : with a supplement as used at the Adelphi Chapel by Countess of Huntingdon's Connexion( Book )
31 editions published between 1796 and 1835 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Memoirs of the life of the Reverend George Whitefield, M.A. late chaplain to the Right Honourable the Countess of Huntingdon by John Gillies( Book )
6 editions published in 1774 in English and held by 43 libraries worldwide
A select collection of hymns universally sung in all the Countess of Huntingdons chapels ( file )
4 editions published between 1785 and 1799 in English and held by 40 libraries worldwide
A collection of hymns universally sung in the chapels of the late Countess of Huntingdon by Countess of Huntingdon's Connexion( Book )
20 editions published between 1793 and 2005 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
The Countess of Huntingdon and her circle by Sarah Tytler( Book )
1 edition published in 1907 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Ferrers, Selina 1707-1791
Hastings Selina 1707-1791 comtesse de Huntingdon
Hastings, Selina 1707-1791 Countess of Huntingdon
Hastings, Selina, Countess of Huntingdon, 1707-1791
Huntingdon 1707-1791 Countess of
Huntingdon, Countess of, 1707-1791
Huntingdon, Selina 1707-1791 comtesse de
Huntingdon, Selina Hastings 1707-1791 Lady
Huntingdon, Selina Hastings, Lady, 1707-1791
Huntingdon, Selina of 1707-1791
Huntingdon, Selina Shirley Hastings 1707-1791 countess of
Huntingdon, Selina Shirley Hastings, countess of, 1707-1791
Huntingdon, Selina Shirley Hastings of 1707-1791
Huntington 1707-1791 Lady
Huntington, Lady, 1707-1791
Huntington, Selina Hastings 1707-1791 Countess of
Huntington, Selina Hastings, Countess of, 1707-1791
Selina Hastings
Selina Huntingdon
Selina Shirley nobildonna e religiosa inglese
Shirley, Selina 1707-1791
Гастингс, Селина
סלינה הסטינגס, הרוזנת מהנטינגדון
セリナ・ヘイスティングス
亨廷頓伯爵夫人
Languages
English (392)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.