skip to content

Lawrence Radiation Laboratory

Overview
Works: 3,627 works in 6,090 publications in 1 language and 43,315 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  History  Bibliography 
Roles: Researcher, Producer, Director, Monitor, Editor
Classifications: JX1291, 327.018
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
Publications by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
Most widely held works about Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
Computers and the policy-making community; applications to international relations by Davis B Bobrow( Book )
4 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 444 libraries worldwide
Ceramic microstructures: their analysis, significance, and production; proceedings by Richard M Fulrath( Book )
8 editions published between 1966 and 1976 in English and held by 295 libraries worldwide
Proceedings : 1975 Flywheel Technology Symposium : Lawrence Hall of Science, Berkeley, California : Nov. 10-12, 1975 by Flywheel Technology Symposium( Book )
4 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 77 libraries worldwide
Proceedings by International Symposium on Magnet Technology( Book )
4 editions published between 1965 and 1973 in English and held by 73 libraries worldwide
Automated acquisition, cataloging, and circulation in a large research library by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory( Book )
10 editions published between 1960 and 1968 in English and held by 39 libraries worldwide
An experimental technique for the evaluation of thermal transient effects on piezoelectric accelerometers by Carol F Vezzetti( Book )
2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
Methods for the accountability of plutonium dioxide by R. G Gutmacher( Book )
2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Heliocentric coordinates of Mars, 1800-2000 by Joseph L Brady( Book )
4 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
Introduction to the detection of nuclear particles in a bubble chamber by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory( Book )
4 editions published between 1964 and 1977 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
Methods for the accountability of plutonium nitrate solutions by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory( Book )
2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 34 libraries worldwide
Chemical procedures used in bombardment work at Berkeley by W. Wayne Meinke( Book )
4 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Operation of the 1/4 scale model bevatron : II (UCRL-398) by E. J Lofgren( Book )
4 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Intermediates for the preparation of ring-labeled benzene by Wesley E Shelberg( Book )
4 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
The preparation of radioactive acetylenedicarboxylic acid, for use in the preparation of benzoic acid labeled in the ring with C¹⁴, by the carbonation of acetylene dimagnesium bromide solutions was examined under various conditions and found to be impractical. Calcium carbide does not yield calcium acetylenedicarboxylate by carbonation in the pressure and temperature ranges of 900-5675 psi and 22-335°C
A compilation of the non-radioactive nuclear properties of the naturally occurring isotopes by Elwin H Covey( Book )
4 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Star fragments in oxygen and helium under bombardment by 90-mev neutrons by James Tracy( Book )
4 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Status by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory( file )
in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
New LRL reprints : (July through December 1962) by Lawrence Radiation Laboratory( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory

controlled identity Lawrence Livermore Laboratory

California Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
California. University. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
Ernest O. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
Ernest O. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory Berkeley, Calif
Radiation laboratory
Radiation laboratory Barkeley, Calif.
U.C.R.L.
U.C.R.L. (Lawrence Radiation Laboratory)
UCRL
UCRL (Lawrence Radiation Laboratory)
University of California Berkeley, Calif Ernest O. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
University of California Berkeley, Calif Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
University of California Berkeley Ernest O. Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
University of California, Berkeley Lawrence Laboratory
University of California, Berkeley Lawrence radiation laboratory
University of California, Berkeley Radiation Laboratory
University of California Lawrence Radiation Laboratory
Languages
English (128)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.