skip to content

Clemente, Roberto 1934-1972

Overview
Works: 190 works in 328 publications in 3 languages and 24,472 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Biography  Conference proceedings  Fiction  Sources  History  Fairy tales  Pictorial works 
Subject Headings: Baseball players 
Roles: Illustrator, Author, Editor, Dedicatee
Classifications: E184.S75, 920.009268
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Roberto Clemente
Publications by Roberto Clemente
Publications by Roberto Clemente, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Roberto Clemente
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Roberto Clemente
Cronache dei primi venticinque anni, 1874-1899, by Club alpino italiano( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in Italian and held by 7 libraries worldwide
La belle au bois dormant by Charles Perrault( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in Italian and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Enraged at not being invited to the princess' christening, the wicked fairy casts a spell that dooms the princess to sleep for 100 years
Interdependent perspective of functions and relations perceived by school counselors ESL teachers, European American, and Latino students by Roberto Clemente( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
This paper presents the results of a qualitative research study conducted with school counselors from four middle schools in Oregon and their interaction with Latino and European American students. The relationship maintained with ESL programs is explored. This document includes the research problem, a short overview of the researcher's professional experience, literature review, and methodology. The literature review examines the history of the Latino population in the United States, language use, socioeconomic dynamics, and major issues. The literature also includes a history of school counseling, English as a Second Language (ESL), and bilingual programs. The methodology includes the research paradigm, sampling methods, data collection, data analysis, and interpretation. A summary of a description of events, emerging patterns, and theoretical constructs is included. Implications for counselor training programs, middle school counselors, and ESL instructors are postulated
The 5th International Workshop on Design of Reliable Communication Networks proceedings : "reliable networks for reliable services" : October 16-19, 2005, Island of Ischia, Naples, Italy by International Workshop on the Design of Reliable Communication Networks( Computer File )
1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Assessment and intervention with children and adolescents : developmental and multicultural approaches by Ann Vernon( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Astroterapia : il codice dello zodiaco per la conoscenza di se stessi by Elena Rader( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in Italian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
[Roberto Clemente] ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Dedication of the Roberto Clemente Sports Center in Puerto Rico 12 years after his death. Feature story on the baseball player, humanitarian features old tapes of interviews with Clemente himself, and reminiscences of Monte Ervin, widow Vera Clemente and son, Luis Clemente
Standing tall : the stories of ten Hispanic Americans by Argentina Palacios( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The stories of ten Hispanic-American men and women who made history in different eras and careers
Roberto Clemente memorial album : disco oficial autorizado por los Piratas de Pittsburgh by Roberto Clemente( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
[Roberto Clemente in an interview after helping with the 1971 World Series for Pittsburgh] by Roberto Clemente( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Roberto clemente by Roberto Clemente( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
I cento anni del Rifugio al Pian Cavallone : 1882-1982 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in Italian and held by 1 library worldwide
Cronache dei primi venticinque anni / Club Alpino Italiano, Sezione Verbano, Intra : 1874-1899 by Club Alpino Italiano( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in Italian and held by 1 library worldwide
March, The patriot by Philip B Catelinet( score )
1 edition published in 1973 in No Linguistic Content and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Clemente Walker Roberto 1934-1972
Walker Roberto Clemente 1934-1972
クレメンテ, ロベルト
Languages
English (90)
Spanish (7)
Italian (6)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.