skip to content

Alabama State Planning Division

Overview
Works: 61 works in 71 publications in 1 language and 391 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories 
Classifications: HA221, 317.61
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Alabama
Publications by Alabama
Most widely held works by Alabama
Alabama county data book by Alabama( serial )
in English and held by 79 libraries worldwide
Alabama municipal data book ( serial )
in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Population projections for Alabama counties : by age, race, and sex, 1985 to 1995, and by race and sex, 1985 to 2000 by James C Raymondo( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Guiding growth in Alabama by Alabama( Book )
2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Annual population estimates by age, race, and sex for Alabama counties, 1980-1990 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
State housing plan by Alabama( Book )
2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Appalachian Alabama development plan, 1977 : a guide to Appalachian regional development in Alabama by Alabama( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Alabama county data book, 1978 by Alabama( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Planning considerations : land use ; land ownersip ; soils ; topography and slope ; mineral resources ; flood ; energy resources by Alabama( Book )
2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Alabama public sector revenues ( serial )
in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Recreation and culture report for the state of Alabama by Urban Consultants( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Housing report, State of Alabama by Urban Consultants( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Alabama county debt by David L Martin( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Industrial development/land use relationships by Alabama( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Income to Alabama counties by Thomas I Dickson( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Alabama state plan for economic growth and development by Alabama( Book )
2 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Expenditures of Alabama counties by Thomas I Dickson( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Alabama housing by Associated Planners and Consultants( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Forecasts of selected Alabama public sector revenues ( serial )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Alabama. Department of Economic and Community Affairs

controlled identity Alabama Development Office

controlled identity Alabama. Office of State Planning

controlled identity Alabama. Planning and Economic Development Division

Alabama. Department of Economic and Community Affairs. State Planning Division
Alabama Development Office. State Planning Division
Alabama. Planning Division, State
Languages
English (28)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.