skip to content

Farnham, Charles Haight 1841-1929

Overview
Works: 27 works in 116 publications in 2 languages and 1,699 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: E175.5, B
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Charles Haight Farnham
Publications by Charles Haight Farnham
Publications by Charles Haight Farnham, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Charles Haight Farnham
 
Most widely held works by Charles Haight Farnham
A life of Francis Parkman by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
86 editions published between 1900 and 2012 in English and held by 1,373 libraries worldwide
A biography of the life of Francis Parkman born 16 September 1823 in Boston, Massachusetts. He married Catherine Scollay in 1850. They had four children. He died 8 November 1893
Francis Parkman's works by Francis Parkman( Book )
4 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 125 libraries worldwide
Cape Breton folk by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The Montagnais by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The Galin method of musical instruction by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1867 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Works by Francis Parkman( Book )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Cape Breton folk by Charles Haight Farnham( Article )
1 edition published in 1886 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
The lower St. Lawrence by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Labrador by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1885 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Labrador by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1885 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
A winter in Canada by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1884 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Belle-Isle by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1889 in French and held by 1 library worldwide
The works : vol. 1-8, 11-17, 20 by Francis Parkman( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The works of Francis Parkman by Francis Parkman( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Canadian habitant by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1883 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Canadian voyageurs on the Saguenay by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The works of Francis Parkman. v.20 by Francis Parkman( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
LIFE OF FRANCIS PARKMAN (CLASSIC REPRINT) by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
A life of Francis Parkman 1823-1893 by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Quebec by Charles Haight Farnham( Book )
1 edition published in 1887 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Farnham, Charles H.
Languages
English (112)
French (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.