skip to content

Chicago Transit Authority Research and Planning Department

Overview
Works: 77 works in 106 publications in 1 language and 208 library holdings
Genres: Maps  History  Directories 
Classifications: HE4491.C45, 388.460977311
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Chicago Transit Authority
Publications by Chicago Transit Authority
Most widely held works about Chicago Transit Authority
 
Most widely held works by Chicago Transit Authority
Skokie Swift, the commuter's friend by Chicago Transit Authority( Book )
3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 93 libraries worldwide
Route map, Chicago Transit Authority, October 1973 by Chicago Transit Authority( Map )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Dan Ryan and Kennedy rapid transit extensions, 40-O'Harexpress : trend of riding ( Book )
5 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Suburban railroad and bus : annual revenue passengers (thousands) ( Book )
4 editions published between 1970 and 1973 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Expressway rapid transit by George Krambles( Book )
2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Rapid transit map by Chicago Transit Authority( Map )
3 editions published between 1970 and 1973 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
ILL-MTD-8, Route 40-O'Harexpress : average daily traffic, 7 day week basis ( Book )
3 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Dan Ryan rapid transit, Kennedy rapid transit, O'Harexpress bus : traffic report ( Book )
3 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Rapid transit : parking near terminals ( Book )
3 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Rapid transit : Nov. 1972 traffic ( Book )
3 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
North Western Station : CTA reduced fare traffic, June 1964 to date ( Book )
2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Route map by Chicago Transit Authority( Map )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
8-county Chicago metropolitan area transit directory ( Book )
2 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Chicago central business district : transit traffic and commuter population accumulated downtown ( Book )
2 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Fares : chronological listing ( Book )
2 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Consumer-based transit pricing at the Chicago Transit Authority ( file )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Dan Ryan rapid transit extension : 1972 daily traffic ( Book )
2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Rapid transit system : passenger traffic on trains at maximum load points ( Book )
2 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Lift-equipped fixed-route bus survey : a comparison of service characteristics and issues among transit operators ( file )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Chicago Transit Authority

Chicago Transit Authority. Research and Planning Dept.
Languages
English (47)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.