skip to content

Antonius, Marcus 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.

Overview
Works: 641 works in 1,963 publications in 18 languages and 71,195 library holdings
Genres: History  Software  Drama 
Roles: Author, Performer, Censor
Classifications: DG260.A6, 923.137
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Marcus Antonius
Publications by Marcus Antonius
Most widely held works about Marcus Antonius
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Marcus Antonius
La Tetera : de locas y otras prohibiciones by Marcus Antonius( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 19 libraries worldwide
La ciencia de hacerse rico by W. D Wattles( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2009 in Spanish and held by 18 libraries worldwide
"La ciencia de hacerse rico es un resumen sobre cómo conducirse para potenciar la economía personal"--Container
Vingt ans d'exil by Marco Antonio Canini( Book )
5 editions published between 1868 and 1869 in French and Italian and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Learning between projects : in product development contexts by Marcus Antonius( Archival Material )
4 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Marcus Antonius von der ermordung Caesars bis zu dessen begräbnis by Karl Hespers( Book )
1 edition published in 1902 in German and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Commentariorum, quos sibi ipsi scripsit libri XII by Marcus Antonius( Book )
2 editions published in 1882 in Latin and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Antony's address over the body of Caesar recitation by William Shakespeare( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
El joyero de maya by Marcus Antonius( Book )
1 edition published in 1947 in Spanish and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Inter-project learning : a quality perspective by Marcus Antonius( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
A LA RECHERCHE DE CARACTERISTIQUES PSYCHO-SOCIOLOGIQUES D'UNE POPULATION DE JEUNES MIGRANTS DITS DE "DEUXIEME GENERATION" : ELABORATION D'UNE ENQUETE by Marcus Antonius( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Veritas Christi Triumphans contra Antichristum, Quam demonstrabis by Marcus Antonius( Book )
1 edition published in 1616 in Latin and held by 2 libraries worldwide
M. Antonii et L. Licinii Crassi oratorum Romanorum fragmenta by Maximilianus Krüger( Book )
1 edition published in 1909 in Latin and held by 2 libraries worldwide
CARACTERISATION IDENTITAIRE DE JEUNES ADULTES NES DE PARENTS IMMIGRES : PREMIERS RESULTATS D'UNE ENQUETE TERMINEE by BRUNO TOURNAIRE( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Lupicínio Rodrigues by Lupicínio Rodrigues( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1995 in Portuguese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
De turno ecclesiarum Germanicarum : diss. canonica ( Book )
1 edition published in 1782 in Undetermined and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The life and times of Marc Antony by Arthur E. P. Brome Weigall( Book )
2 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Orationes by M Antonius( file )
1 edition published in 1991 in Latin and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Computer version of the orationes of M. Antonius triumvir
<> ( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in Hebrew and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Anthony, Mark
Anthony, Mark, 82-30 aC
Anthony, Mark 83?-30 B.C.
Anthony, Mark 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.
Anthony, Mark v82-v30
Antoine, Marc
Antoine, Marc, 82-30 aC
Antoine, Marc 83?-30 B.C.
Antoine, Marc 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.
Antoine, Marc v82-v30
Antoni, Marc
Antonio, Marco
Antonio, Marco, 82-30 aC
Antonio, Marco 83?-30 B.C.
Antonio, Marco 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.
Antonio, Marco v82-v30
Antonius, Marcus
Antonius Marcus 0083?-0030 av. J.C.
Antonius, Marcus, 82-30 aC
Antonius, Marcus 83?-30 B.C.
Antonius, Marcus ca. 82-30 v.Chr
Antonius, Marcus Triumvir v82-v30
Antonius, Marcus v82-v30
Antonius Triumvir v82-v30
Antonius v82-v30 Triumvir
Antoniy Mark
Antony, ca. 82-30 v.Chr.
Antony, Mark
Antony, Mark 83?-30 B.C.
Antony, Mark 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.
Antony, Mark v82-v30
Marc Antoine 0083?-0030 av. J.C.
Marc Antoine triumvir, rival d'Octavien
Marc Antoni
Marc Antoni, 82-30 aC
Marc, Antoni, 82 aC-30 aC
Marc, Antoni, 83?-30 aC
Marc Antonin ca. 82-30 v.Chr
Marc Antoniu
Marc Antony, ca. 82-30 v.Chr.
Marc'Antonio
Marc'Antonio 83?-30 B.C.
Marc'Antonio 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.
Marco Antonio
Marco Antonio 83?-30 B.C.
Marco Antonio 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.
Marco Antonio militar y político romano
Marco Antonio politico e generale romano
Marcus Antonius
Marcus Antonius 0083?-0030 av. J.C.
Marcus Antonius 82-30 a.C.
Marcus Antonius 82-30 f.Kr
Marcus Antonius Magnus
Marcus Antonius romersk politiker
Marcus Antonius römischer Konsul
Marcus Antonius v82-v30
Marcus v82-v30 Antonius
Marek Antoniusz wódz i polityk rzymski
Mark Anthony
Mark Anthony 83?-30 B.C.
Mark Anthony 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.
Mark Anthony the Great
Mark Anton v82-v30
Mark Antoni
Mark Antonij
Mark Antony 83?-30 B.C.
Mark Antony 83 B.C.?-30 B.C.
Mark Antony ca. 82-30 v.Chr
Mark Antony Roman politician and general
Markas Antonijus
Marko Antonije
Marko Antonio
Marks Antonijs
Markus Antonius
Markus Antonius Markus Antonius merupakan politikus dan jenderal Romawi Kuno
Μάρκος Αντώνιος Ρωμαίος πολιτικός και στρατηγός
Марк Антони
Марк Антоний
Марк Антоній
Марко Антоније
Մարկոս Անտոնիոս
מרקוס אנטוניוס
ماركوس أنطونيوس
مارکوس آنتونیوس سیاست‌مدار در روم باستان
मार्कस आंतोनियस
മാർക്ക് ആന്റണി
มาร์ค แอนโทนี
მარკუს ანტონიუსი
마르쿠스 안토니우스
マルクス・アントニウス
马克·安东尼
Languages
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.