skip to content

Karan Singh Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir 1931-

Overview
Works: 101 works in 274 publications in 6 languages and 2,602 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Illustrated works  Records and correspondence  Art 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Author of introduction, Honoree
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Karan Singh
Publications by Karan Singh
Most widely held works about Karan Singh
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Karan Singh
Prophet of Indian nationalism; a study of the political thought of Sri Aurobindo Ghosh, 1893-1910 by Karan Singh( Book )
24 editions published between 1963 and 1991 in English and held by 272 libraries worldwide
Religions of India : Hinduism, Jainism, Buddhism, Sikhism, Zoroastrianism, Christianity, Islam, Judaism ( Book )
5 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 257 libraries worldwide
Humanity at the crossroads : an inter-cultural dialogue by Karan Singh( Book )
10 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in English and Thai and held by 174 libraries worldwide
On origin, history, and future of humanism from Indian and Buddhist origins to modern times
Essays on Hinduism by Karan Singh( Book )
10 editions published between 1990 and 2014 in 3 languages and held by 86 libraries worldwide
Uchinaru sekai : Indo to Nihon by Karan Singh( Book )
4 editions published between 1988 and 1992 in Japanese and held by 67 libraries worldwide
Towards a new India by Karan Singh( Book )
3 editions published in 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 65 libraries worldwide
Shadow and sunlight : an anthology of Dogra-Pahari songs ( score )
4 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 62 libraries worldwide
Welcome, the moonrise, forty poems by Karan Singh( Book )
7 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 54 libraries worldwide
In defence of religion and other essays by Karan Singh( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 45 libraries worldwide
The Mountain of Shiva, a novel by Karan Singh( Book )
5 editions published between 1992 and 2016 in English and held by 43 libraries worldwide
Shadow and sunlight : an anthology of Dogra-Pahari songs by Karan Singh( Book )
16 editions published in 1962 in English and Dogri and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Varied rhythms by Karan Singh( Book )
8 editions published in 1960 in English and Undetermined and held by 39 libraries worldwide
The transition to a global society ( Book )
5 editions published between 1991 and 1994 in English and Undetermined and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Population, poverty and the future of India by Karan Singh( Book )
4 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
Hymn to Shiva and other poems by Karan Singh( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 33 libraries worldwide
Autobiography : (1931-1967) by Karan Singh( Book )
2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 33 libraries worldwide
Contemporary essays by Karan Singh( Book )
4 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Nala and Damayanti : a great series of paintings of an old Indian romance by B. N Goswamy( Book )
1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Post-independence generation by Karan Singh( Book )
4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Kashmir and beyond, 1966-84 : select correspondence between Indira Gandhi and Karan Singh by Indira Gandhi( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Karan Singh 1931-... Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir
Karan Singh 1931- Yuvraj, Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir
Karan Singh Indiaas politicus
Karan Singh Indian politician
Karan Singh indischer Schriftsteller, Politiker und Diplomat
Karan Singh maharaja av Jammu og Kashmir
Karan Singh personnalité politique indienne
Karan Singh político indio
Karan Singh polityk indyjski, dyplomata i pisarz
Karan Singh Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir
Karan Singh Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir 1931-....
Karan Singh Yuvraj 1931-....
Karan Singh, Yuvraj, Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir, 1931-
Karana Simha.
Karaṇa Siṃha 1931-
Karaṇa Siṃha 1931- Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir
Karaṇa Siṃha, Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir, 1931-
Karansimha.
Karṇa Siṃha 1931-
Karṇasiṃha 1931-...
Karṇasiṃha 1931- Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir
Karṇasiṃha, Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir
Karṇasiṃha, Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir, 1931-
Simha, Karana.
Siṃha, Karaṇa 1931-...
Siṃha, Karaṇa 1931- Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir
Siṃha, Karaṇa, Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir, 1931-
Siṃha, Karṇa 1931-
Singh, Karan.
Singh Karan 1931-....
Singh, Karan 1931- Yuvraj, Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir
Singh, Karan, Yuvraj, Sadr-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir, 1931-
Singh#Sadri-i-Riyasat of Jammu and Kashmir#, Karan 1931-
Каран Сингх
کرن سنگھ
करण सिंग
कर्ण सिंह
করণ সিং ভারতীয় রাজনীতিবিদ
ਕਰਣ ਸਿੰਘ
கரண் சிங்
కరణ్ సింగ్
ಕರಣ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರೋಡು ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ ಇನಾಮು ತಿಕಿನಾರ್
ಕರಣ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಪದ್ಮವಿಭೂಷಣ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು
カラン・シン
シン, カラン
Languages
English (157)
Japanese (4)
Hindi (3)
Dogri (2)
Thai (2)
Nepali (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.