skip to content

National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 525 works in 1,391 publications in 1 language and 29,469 library holdings
Genres: Registers (Lists)  Periodicals  Directories  Maps  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)
Publications by National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)
Most widely held works by National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)
Chiefs of State and Cabinet members of foreign governments ( serial )
in English and held by 736 libraries worldwide
Polar regions atlas by National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)( Map )
5 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in English and held by 562 libraries worldwide
Handbook of economic statistics ( serial )
in English and held by 547 libraries worldwide
International political effects of the spread of nuclear weapons by United States( Book )
4 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 432 libraries worldwide
Appearances of soviet leaders ( serial )
in English and held by 399 libraries worldwide
Directory of officials of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea ( serial )
in English and held by 335 libraries worldwide
Directory of Soviet officials ( serial )
in English and held by 313 libraries worldwide
Directory of USSR foreign trade organizations and officials ( serial )
in English and held by 312 libraries worldwide
Directory of Soviet officials ( serial )
in English and held by 312 libraries worldwide
International energy statistical review ( serial )
in English and held by 284 libraries worldwide
Economic & energy indicators by National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)( serial )
in English and held by 263 libraries worldwide
Directory of USSR Ministry of Defense and armed forces officials ( serial )
in English and held by 251 libraries worldwide
China, international trade ( serial )
in English and held by 237 libraries worldwide
Directory of USSR Ministry of Foreign Affairs officials ( serial )
in English and held by 236 libraries worldwide
The world factbook ( file )
in English and held by 226 libraries worldwide
The U.S. government's complete geographical handbook, featuring full-color maps and flags of all nations and geographical entities. Each country profile tracks such demographics as population, ethnicity and literacy rates, as well as political, geographical and economic data
Directory of officials of the Republic of Cuba ( serial )
in English and held by 191 libraries worldwide
The Cuban economy : a statistical review : a reference aid ( Book )
6 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 171 libraries worldwide
Communist aid activities in non-communist less developed countries, 1979 and 1954-79 : a research paper ( Book )
5 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 161 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity United States. Central Intelligence Agency. Directorate of Intelligence

Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center.
CIA. National Foreign Assessment Center.
Estaos Unidos. National Foreign Assessment Center.
États-Unis. Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center
États-Unis National Foreign Assessment Center
Foreign Assessment Center
Foreign Assessment Center Washington, DC
National Foreign Assessment Center
National Foreign Assessment Center, CIA.
National Foreign Assessment Center, U.S.
NFAC.
NFAC CIA.
NFAC (National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.))
Spojené státy americké. Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center
Spojené státy americké National Foreign Assessment Center
Stany Zjednoczone. Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center.
United States. Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center.
United States National Foreign Assessment Center
USA Central Intelligence Agency National Foreign Assessment Center
USA National Foreign Assessment Center
米国中央情報局
Languages
English (93)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.