skip to content

Bon, Bartolomeo approximately 1407-1467

Overview
Works: 5 works in 7 publications in 2 languages and 326 library holdings
Genres: Slides 
Roles: Architect
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Bartolomeo Bon
Publications by Bartolomeo Bon
Publications by Bartolomeo Bon, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Bartolomeo Bon
CA D'ORO (= Golden House) (Venice) Facade ( visu )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Ca d'Oro, Palazzo, 1424-36 by Giovanni Bon( visu )
1 edition published in 1998 in No Linguistic Content and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Architecture -- palaces -- 3933 Cannaregio, Grande Canal, Venice, Italy -- exterior: view of front canal elevation -- Italian -- 15th century -- Venetian -- Gothic -- architects: Giovanni and Bartolomeo Bon (Buon)
 
Alternative Names

controlled identity Bono, Bartolomeo

Bartolomeo 1407-1467 Bon
Bartolomeo 1407-1467 Bono
Bartolomeo 1407-1467 Buon
Bartolomeo 1407-1467 di Giovanni Bono
Bartolomeo Bon 1407-1467
Bartolomeo Bono 1407-1467
Bartolomeo Buon 1407-1467
Bartolomeo di Giovanni Bono 1407-1467
Bartolommeo 1407-1467 Bon
Bartolommeo Bon 1407-1467
Bon, Bartolomeo ca. 1407-1467
Bon, Bartolomeo di Giovanni 1407-1467
Bon, Bartolommeo 1407-1467
Bono 1407-1467 de Vesunzo
Bono, Bartolomeo
Bono, Bartolomeo 1407-1467
Bono, Bartolomeo di Giovanni 1407-1467
Bono de Vesunzo 1407-1467
Buon, Bartolomeo 1407-1467
Languages
English (5)
Italian (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.