skip to content

California Policy Seminar

Overview
Works: 184 works in 317 publications in 1 language and 2,154 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography 
Classifications: RA981.C3, 362.11068
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about California Policy Seminar
Publications by California Policy Seminar
Most widely held works about California Policy Seminar
 
Most widely held works by California Policy Seminar
Public hospitals under private management : the California experience by William Shonick( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 117 libraries worldwide
California city and county user charges : change and efficiency since Proposition 13 by Lloyd J Mercer( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 107 libraries worldwide
California's Proposition 13 : early impact on education and health services by Lynne G Zucker( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 86 libraries worldwide
Regulating occupations in California ; the role of public members on State boards by Howard G Schutz( Book )
3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 73 libraries worldwide
Immigration, California's economic stake by Walter A Fogel( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 61 libraries worldwide
Changes in the financial services industry in California by David H Pyle( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 50 libraries worldwide
States under stress : a report on the finances of Massachusetts, Michigan, Texas, and California : California Policy Seminar conference report by Peggy B Musgrave( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 46 libraries worldwide
Local government initiatives for affordable housing : an evaluation of inclusionary housing programs in California by Seymour I Schwartz( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
California Latino demographic databook ( Book )
3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
"A project of the University of California Latino Policy Research Program."
California Latina/Latino demographic data book by Fredric C Gey( Book )
4 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
California's coastal hazards : a critical assessment of existing land-use policies and practices by Gary B Griggs( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 31 libraries worldwide
The 1990 California State Senate Fiscal Retreat : California's health and human services : meeting the increasing needs of a growing population by California( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 31 libraries worldwide
California's minority youth in transition : a selective, annotated bibliography by Emmy E Werner( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
The Chief Justice Donald R. Wright Memorial Symposium on the California Judiciary : proceeding and papers : Davidson Conference Center, University of Southern California, November 21 and 22, 1985 by Chief Justice Donald R. Wright Memorial Symposium on the California Judiciary( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
The 1991 California State Senate fiscal retreat : revenue shortfalls and long-term visions : budgeting for the 1990s by California( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Foreign trade and California's economic growth by Cynthia A Kroll( Book )
4 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Pesticides in the home and community : health risks and policy alternatives ( Book )
3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Improving the California initiative process : options for change by Philip L Dubois( Book )
3 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Hunger and food insecurity in California by Linda Neuhauser( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity California Policy Research Center

CPS
University of California, Berkeley. California Policy Seminar
University of California, Berkeley. Institute of Governmental Studies. California Policy Seminar
University of California (System). California Policy Seminar
Languages
English (51)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.