skip to content

University of New South Wales

Overview
Works: 5,774 works in 6,774 publications in 1 language and 22,835 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Bibliography  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Handbooks and manuals  Calendars  History  Pictorial works  Catalogs 
Roles: Editor, 995, Performer, Sponsor, Degree grantor, Other, Publisher, Publishing director, Originator, Organizer of meeting, his
Classifications: LB1025.2, 370.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about University of New South Wales
Publications by University of New South Wales
Most widely held works about University of New South Wales
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of New South Wales
Educational philosophy and theory by University of Leeds( file )
in English and held by 979 libraries worldwide
Australian medical student journal ( file )
in English and held by 386 libraries worldwide
Covers topics relevant to medical students, including medical topics & issues not typically addressed in core curricula
Solid waste treatment and disposal by Sydney, 1971 Australian Waste Disposal Conference( Book )
8 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 360 libraries worldwide
Language design and programming methodology : proceedings of a symposium held at Sydney, Australia, 10-11 September 1979 by Jeffrey M Tobias( Book )
7 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 255 libraries worldwide
npj quantum information ( file )
in English and held by 216 libraries worldwide
Waste management, control, recovery, and reuse : the international edition of the 1974 Australian Waste Conference, held at the University of New South Wales : [papers] by Australian Waste Management and Control Conference( Book )
2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 193 libraries worldwide
Science, technology, and public policy : an international perspective by Sol Encel( Book )
3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 181 libraries worldwide
Biotechnology and the food industry ( Book )
4 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 142 libraries worldwide
Talking about Sydney : population, community and culture in contemporary Sydney ( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 122 libraries worldwide
Proceedings of the Australian Conference on Electrochemistry by Australian Conference on Electrochemistry( serial )
in English and held by 109 libraries worldwide
Proceedings of the first Australian Conference on Electrochemistry, held in Sydney, 13-15th February and Hobart, 18-20th February 1963 by 1963, Sydney> Australian Conference on Electrochemistry. <1( Book )
6 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in English and held by 82 libraries worldwide
Smart structures, devices, and systems II : 13-15 December 2004, Sydney, Australia ( Book )
5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 41 libraries worldwide
Biomedical applications of micro- and nanoengineering II : 13-15 December 2004, Sydney, Australia ( Book )
5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 41 libraries worldwide
Micro- and nanotechnology : materials, processes, packaging, and systems II : 13-15 December 2004, Sydney, Australia by Micro- and nanotechnology( Book )
5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
Ninth International Software Metrics Symposium : proceedings : September 3-5, 2003, Sydney, Australia by International Software Metrics Symposium( Book )
4 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Annual report by University of New South Wales( serial )
in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Handbook by University of New South Wales( serial )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Calendar by University of New South Wales( file )
in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Research and publications by University of New South Wales( serial )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Research and publications report by University of New South Wales( file )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
This is a compilation of published works produced by UNSW staff. Presented with listings by faculty, department and centre
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity New South Wales University of Technology

Đại học New South Wales
New South Wales University
New South Wales University, Kensington
New South Wales University of Technology
Nový Jižní Wales University
Nový Jižní Wales University, Kensington
Új-dél-walesi Egyetem
Universidad de Nueva Gales del Sur
Universidade de Nova Gales do Sul
Universitas New South Wales
université de Nouvelle-Galles du Sud
Universiteit van Nieuw-Zuid-Wales openbare universiteit in Australië
Universiti New South Wales
University of N.S.W.
University of New South Wales
University of New South Wales Biomedical Library
University of New South Wales (Kensington, Australia)
University of New South Wales - Kensington Campus
University of New South Wales - Saint George Campus
University of New South Wales (Sydney, Australia)
University of New South Wales Universität in Australien
University of NSW
University of NSW (Sydney)
Univerzitet u Novom Južnom Velsu
Univerzitet u Novom Južnom Walesu
UNSW
UNSW Australia
UNSW (University of New South Wales ; Sydney)
Uuden Etelä-Walesin yliopisto
Uus-Lõuna-Walesi Ülikool
Yeni Cənubi Uels Universiteti
Πανεπιστήμιο της Νέας Νότιας Ουαλίας
Универзитет у Новом Јужном Велсу
Университет Нового Южного Уэльса
Університет Нового Південного Уельсу
Նոր Հարավային Ուելսի ինստիտուտ
جامعة نيو ساوث ويلز
دانشگاه نیوساوث ولز
நியூ சவுத் வேல்ஸ் பல்கலைக்கழகம்
뉴사우스웨일스 대학교
ニューサウスウェールズ大学
新南威尔士大学
新南威尔士科技大学
新南威爾斯大學
Languages
English (179)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.