skip to content

Sacagawea

Overview
Works: 333 works in 421 publications in 2 languages and 30,221 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography 
Subject Headings: Indian women 
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Sacagawea
Publications by Sacagawea
Publications by Sacagawea, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Sacagawea
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Sacagawea
Sacajawea, 1788-1884 : refuting evidence to the contrary by Ramona Cameron Worley( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Sacajawea was born in about 1788. She married Toussaint Charbonneau in 1805. They had one son, Jean Baptiste Charbonneau. She left Charbonneau and married Commanche Chief Jerk Meat in about 1823. They had five children. She died 9 April 1884
 
Alternative Names
Bird Woman
Bird Woman, asi 1786-asi 1812
Charbonneau, Toussaint, Mrs.
Charbonneau, Toussaint, Mrs., asi 1786-asi 1812
Sacagawea Amerikaans Explorer (1788-1812)
Sacajawea
Sacajawea esploratrice nativo americano
Sacajawea Shoshone-Indianerin, Mitglied der Lewis-und-Clark-Expedition
Sakagaveo
Sakagawea
Sakakawea
Sakakawea, asi 1786-asi 1812
Сакагавея
Сакаджавея
ساكاجاويا
ซาคาจาเวีย
საკაგავეა
새커거위아
サカガウィア
萨卡加维亚
Languages
English (45)
Spanish (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.