skip to content

Research Publications, inc

Overview
Works: 6,698 works in 9,009 publications in 16 languages and 126,232 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Catalogs  Microform catalogs  Periodicals  Bibliography‡vMicroform catalogs  Census data  Biography  Legends  Fiction  Sources 
Classifications: AW1, B
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Research Publications, inc
Publications by Research Publications, inc
Most widely held works about Research Publications, inc
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Research Publications, inc
International population census publications ( Book )
137 editions published between 1970 and 2003 in 16 languages and held by 231 libraries worldwide
Consists of official census publications listed in the International Population Census Bibliography prepared by the Population Research Center of the University of Texas
Who's who in technology ( serial )
in English and held by 219 libraries worldwide
Fifth ed.- published in 7 vols.: Who's who in biotechnology; Who's who in chemistry & plastics; Who's who in civil engineering, earth sciences & energy; Who's who in electronics & computer science; Who's who in mechanical engineering & materials science; Who's who in physics & optics; and, Master index of expertise/master index of names
Bibliography and reel index : a guide to the microfilm edition of United States decennial census publications, 1790-1970 by inc Research Publications( Book )
4 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 199 libraries worldwide
League of Nations documents, 1919-1946; a descriptive guide and key to the microfilm collection by Edward A Reno( Book )
in English and held by 173 libraries worldwide
City directories of the United States, 1860-1901 : guide to the microfilm collection ( Book )
4 editions published between 1983 and 1993 in English and held by 155 libraries worldwide
The library has the films mentioned in this guide. See entry in the Author/Title Catalog under: City directories of the United States, through 1860 (segment 1) and City directories of the United States, 1861-1881, 1882-1901, 1902-1935 (segments 2, 3, and 4)
Quasi vero, der hinckende Bott hat sich wohl, sive, Novellæ politico-morales : deren Ubelgegründte by Franz Callenbach( Book )
6 editions published between 1714 and 1969 in German and held by 145 libraries worldwide
Das ärgerliche Leben und schreckliche Ende des viel-berüchtigten Ertz-Schwartzkünstlers D. Johannis Fausti by Georg Rudolf Widmann( Book )
8 editions published between 1674 and 1969 in German and held by 127 libraries worldwide
Quasi, sive, Mundus quasificatus, das ist, Die quasificirte Welt, sub polis nisi & quasi by Franz Callenbach( Book )
5 editions published between 1714 and 1969 in German and Latin and held by 122 libraries worldwide
Sammlung von Johann Christian Günthers aus Schlesien Theils noch nie gedruckten, Theils schon herausgegebenen, deutschen und lateinischen Gedichten by Johann Christian Günther( Book )
4 editions published in 1969 in German and held by 120 libraries worldwide
Wurmland, nach Lands-Art, Regiment, Religion, Sitten und Lebens-Wandel : gleichsam auff einer Schaubühn vorgestellet ... by Franz Callenbach( Book )
5 editions published between 1715 and 1973 in German and held by 119 libraries worldwide
I ragguagli di Parnasso, or, Advertisements from Parnassus : in two centuries : with the politick touch-stone by Traiano Boccalini( Book )
7 editions published between 1617 and 1655 in German and held by 116 libraries worldwide
Eclipses politico-morales : sicht- und unsichtbare sittliche Staats-Finsternussen, denen kindern desz Liechts zur Warnung by Franz Callenbach( Book )
5 editions published between 1714 and 1969 in German and held by 109 libraries worldwide
Des christlichen teutschen Gross-Fürsten Herkules und der böhmischen königlichen Fräulein Valiska Wunder-Geschichte by Andreas Heinrich Bucholtz( Book )
5 editions published between 1676 and 1969 in German and held by 108 libraries worldwide
Puer centum annorum, sive, Heteroclitus repuerascentis mundi genius : der vor Augen liegend- handel- und wanderlenden Welt täglich anhaltendes by Franz Callenbach( Book )
5 editions published between 1714 and 1969 in Latin and held by 105 libraries worldwide
[The declassified documents reference system] ( serial )
in English and held by 101 libraries worldwide
Includes: DDRS retrospective collection, published 1976-77, which consists of 967 additional documents, indexed and abstracted in 3 v
Geist- und Weltliche Poëmata Paull Flemmings ... : an itzo wieder auffs newu mit Churf. Sächs. privilegio auszgefertiger by Paul Fleming( Book )
3 editions published between 1660 and 1685 in German and held by 99 libraries worldwide
Selectiora adagia Latino-Germanica : in gratiam et usum scholasticæ juventutis ... by Johann Georg Seybold( Book )
9 editions published between 1677 and 1711 in Latin and held by 98 libraries worldwide
Die Begebenheiten des Prinzen von Ithaca, oder, Der seinen Vater Ulysses, suchende Telemach by François de Salignac de La Mothe- Fénelon( Book )
5 editions published between 1751 and 1969 in German and held by 96 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Research Publications International

controlled identity Research Publications, Ltd.

R.P.
R.P. (Research Publications, inc.)
RP
RP (Research Publications, inc.)
Languages
English (112)
German (65)
French (27)
Spanish (18)
Latin (15)
Portuguese (6)
Arabic (2)
Multiple languages (2)
Swahili (1)
Chinese (1)
Danish (1)
Romanian (1)
Polish (1)
Slovak (1)
Finnish (1)
Turkish (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.