skip to content

United States Housing and Home Finance Agency

Overview
Works: 1,479 works in 1,941 publications in 1 language and 9,895 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Handbooks and manuals  Specifications  Bibliography of bibliographies  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Other, Compiler
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about United States
Publications by United States
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Annual report by United States( serial )
in English and held by 390 libraries worldwide
Metropolis in transition; local government adaptation to changing urban needs by Roscoe C Martin( Book )
11 editions published between 1963 and 1975 in English and held by 203 libraries worldwide
Annual report Housing and Home Finance Agency by United States( serial )
in English and held by 180 libraries worldwide
Application of climatic data to house design by United States( Book )
5 editions published between 1953 and 1978 in English and held by 128 libraries worldwide
Housing statistics ( serial )
in English and held by 119 libraries worldwide
Suggested land subdivision regulations by United States( Book )
16 editions published between 1952 and 1962 in English and Undetermined and held by 118 libraries worldwide
Manual on wood construction for prefabricated houses by Forest Products Laboratory (U.S.)( Book )
6 editions published between 1947 and 1967 in English and held by 106 libraries worldwide
A survey of housing research in the United States by National Research Council (U.S.)( Book )
4 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 103 libraries worldwide
Housing statistics handbook by United States( Book )
4 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 97 libraries worldwide
Underwriting manual : underwriting analysis under title II, section 203 of the National Housing Act by United States( Book )
3 editions published between 1955 and 1958 in English and held by 85 libraries worldwide
Housing codes : the key to housing conservation by New York (N.Y.)( Book )
5 editions published between 1900 and 1960 in English and held by 83 libraries worldwide
Housing of the nonwhite population, 1940 to 1950 by United States( Book )
4 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 79 libraries worldwide
The cost of municipal services in residential areas : a study prepared for the Housing and Home Finance Agency by Harvard University( Book )
5 editions published between 1955 and 2016 in English and held by 70 libraries worldwide
Housing in the United States : a graphic presentation by United States( Book )
7 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 63 libraries worldwide
Renewal and revenue : an evaluation of the urban renewal program in Detroit. A demonstration grant study by Detroit (Mich.)( Book )
3 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 60 libraries worldwide
Design standards for construction of permanent family housing for Federal personnel by United States( Book )
5 editions published between 1953 and 1957 in English and held by 51 libraries worldwide
Nondiscrimination clauses in regard to public housing, private housing and urban redevelopment undertakings by United States( Book )
10 editions published between 1950 and 1957 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Housing and Home Finance Agency : what it is, what it does by United States( Book )
1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Urban expansion, problems and needs : papers presented at Administrator's Spring Conference by United States( Book )
2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Languages
English (141)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.