skip to content

Brown University

Overview
Works: 98 works in 127 publications in 2 languages and 422 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference proceedings  History  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: PN3311, 809.93351
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Brown University
Publications by Brown University
Most widely held works about Brown University
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Brown University
Brown Judaic studies ( serial )
in English and held by 75 libraries worldwide
Brown University papers by Brown University( serial )
in English and Undetermined and held by 56 libraries worldwide
Brown University studies by Brown University( serial )
in 3 languages and held by 45 libraries worldwide
Quarterly of applied mathematics by Brown University (Providence)( serial )
in Undetermined and English and held by 40 libraries worldwide
Novel : a forum on fiction by Brown University( serial )
in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Colver Lectures by Brown University( serial )
in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Non-linear problems in mechanics of continua. [Proceedings of the first Symposium in Applied Mathematics of the American Mathematical Society by Symposium in Applied Mathematics( Book )
1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Anthropological demography : toward a new synthesis by David I Kertzer( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Brown University studies in population and development ( serial )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The Colver lectures in Brown University ( serial )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Studia Philonica monographs ( serial )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The legend of the wandering Jew by George Kumler Anderson( Book )
1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The catalogue of Brown University by Brown University( serial )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Brown egyptological studies ( serial )
in Undetermined and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Plasticity: proceedings by Symposium on Naval Structural Mechanics( Book )
1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
The Brown University geriatric psychopharmacology update by Brown University( serial )
in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Children of Mercury : the education of artists in the sixteenth and seventeenth centuries ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Bulletin of Brown University by Brown University( serial )
in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
<> by Kelly-Anne Diamond( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Soil survey, Providence county, Rhode Island by Arthur Eugene Shearin( Book )
1 edition published in 1943 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Rhode Island College (1764-1804)

Braunovskiĭ universitet
Braunskiĭ universitet
Braunvskii universitet.
Brown University
Providence (R.I.)
Rhode Island College
Universidade de Brown.
Universitas brunensis
Universitas brunensis Providence, R.I.
Languages
English (52)
French (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.