skip to content

Alyea, Paul Edgar 1899-

Overview
Works: 12 works in 26 publications in 1 language and 692 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HD1313, 336.226
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Paul Edgar Alyea
Publications by Paul Edgar Alyea
Most widely held works by Paul Edgar Alyea
Fairhope, 1894-1954; the story of a single tax colony by Paul Edgar Alyea( Book )
7 editions published between 1956 and 1979 in English and held by 342 libraries worldwide
Impact of overlapping sales taxes on small business by University of Alabama( Book )
2 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 84 libraries worldwide
Alabama's balancing budget by Paul Edgar Alyea( Book )
3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 71 libraries worldwide
A study of the Budget and financial control act, 1932, and the 1939 amendment thereto
Assessment of public utilities in Alabama by Paul Edgar Alyea( Book )
1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 65 libraries worldwide
The role of the State of South Carolina in the taxation of property by Paul Edgar Alyea( Book )
1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Taxation of life insurance companies in Alabama by Paul Edgar Alyea( Book )
1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Revenues of small Alabama cities : Fairhope and 26 other cities with 1950 population of 2,000 to 5,000 by Paul Edgar Alyea( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
The effect of the proposed homestead exemption on assessed value and revenue receipts of various units of the state of Alabama by Chester Howard Knight( Book )
2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Theory of the gold standard by Paul Edgar Alyea( Book )
5 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Property taxation USA by Richard Wadsworth Lindholm( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Should federal tax policy encourage development of small businese? ( Book )
1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Fire losses and the business cycle by Paul Edgar Alyea( Book )
1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Alyea, Paul E.
Languages
English (26)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.