skip to content

Association of the Bar of the City of New York

Overview
Works: 2,347 works in 3,100 publications in 1 language and 31,049 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  History  Trials, litigation, etc  Biography  Directories  Constitution  Biographies 
Roles: Editor, Other, Publisher, isb, Author
Classifications: KF200, 323.40973
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Association of the Bar of the City of New York
Publications by Association of the Bar of the City of New York
Most widely held works about Association of the Bar of the City of New York
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Association of the Bar of the City of New York
The Record of the Association of the Bar of the City of New York by Association of the Bar of the City of New York( file )
in English and held by 1,256 libraries worldwide
Is law dead? ( Book )
2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 845 libraries worldwide
The Visual artist and the law by Associated Councils of the Arts( Book )
11 editions published between 1971 and 1976 in English and held by 620 libraries worldwide
The international position of Communist China; background papers and proceedings by Oliver Edmund Clubb( Book )
9 editions published between 1965 and 2013 in English and Undetermined and held by 593 libraries worldwide
The Dominican Republic crisis, 1965; background paper and proceedings by A. J Thomas( Book )
9 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 590 libraries worldwide
The Southeast Asia crisis : background papers and proceedings by Kenneth T Young( Book )
10 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and held by 574 libraries worldwide
The legal aspects of the United Nations Action in the Congo; background papers and proceedings of the Second Hammarskjöld Forum by Thomas M Franck( Book )
9 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 536 libraries worldwide
The Panama Canal; background papers and proceedings by Richard Baxter( Book )
7 editions published between 1965 and 2013 in English and held by 534 libraries worldwide
Race, peace, law, and Southern Africa; background paper and proceedings by Rita Falk Taubenfeld( Book )
6 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 494 libraries worldwide
The issues in the Berlin-German crisis by Association of the Bar of the City of New York( Book )
13 editions published between 1962 and 2014 in English and held by 493 libraries worldwide
Disarmament; background papers and proceedings of the Fourth Hammarskjöld Forum by Louis Henkin( Book )
5 editions published between 1964 and 2014 in English and held by 478 libraries worldwide
Mr. Justice Jackson: four lectures in his honor ( Book )
4 editions published in 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 469 libraries worldwide
Law and policy making for trade among "have" and "have-not" nations : background paper and proceedings by John Carey( Book )
8 editions published between 1968 and 2014 in English and held by 433 libraries worldwide
International protection of human rights : background paper and proceedings of the twelfth Hammarskjöld Forum by John Carey( Book )
9 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 429 libraries worldwide
The Middle East: prospects for peace; background papers and proceedings by Quincy Wright( Book )
2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 421 libraries worldwide
The aftermath of Sabbatino; background papers and proceedings by Hammarskjöld Forums( Book )
2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 392 libraries worldwide
The Cambodian incursion: legal issues; proceedings of the Fifteenth Hammarskjöld Forum by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )
6 editions published between 1971 and 2013 in English and held by 390 libraries worldwide
Professional responsibility of the lawyer : the murky divide between right & wrong by Association of the Bar of the City of New York( Book )
5 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 381 libraries worldwide
Some legal phases of corporate financing, reorganization, and regulation by Francis Lynde Stetson( Book )
13 editions published between 1917 and 2008 in English and held by 282 libraries worldwide
Memoir of Nicholas Hill : a member of the bar of New York, who died in the city of Albany, on the 1st of May, 1859 by Association of the Bar of the City of New York( Book )
11 editions published between 1859 and 2016 in English and held by 93 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Bar Association of the City of New York

ABCNY
Asociația Avocaților Orașului New York
Association of the Bar New York, NY
Association of the Bar of The City of New York
Bar Association New York, NY
Bar Association of the City of New York.
Bar Association of the City of the New York
Bar of the City of New York
City Bar.
Kollegii︠a︡ advokatov goroda Nʹi︠u︡-Ĭorka
New York Bar Association.
New York City Bar.
New York City Bar Association
New York City Bar Association <City Bar>.
NYC Bar Association.
紐約市律師協會
Languages
English (228)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.