skip to content

Association of the Bar of the City of New York

Overview
Works: 1,200 works in 1,656 publications in 1 language and 26,333 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Periodicals  History  Trials, litigation, etc  Directories  Biography 
Roles: Editor, Other
Classifications: KZ4997.5.A356, 323.40973
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Association of the Bar of the City of New York
Publications by Association of the Bar of the City of New York
Most widely held works about Association of the Bar of the City of New York
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Association of the Bar of the City of New York
The Record of the Association of the Bar of the City of New York by Association of the Bar of the City of New York( file )
in English and held by 1,086 libraries worldwide
Is law dead? ( Book )
3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 884 libraries worldwide
The Dominican Republic crisis, 1965; background paper and proceedings by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )
3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 594 libraries worldwide
The Southeast Asia crisis : background papers and proceedings by Kenneth T Young( Book )
4 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and held by 570 libraries worldwide
The international position of Communist China; background papers and proceedings by Hammarskjöld Forums( Book )
3 editions published in 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 567 libraries worldwide
The Panama Canal; background papers and proceedings by Richard Baxter( Book )
7 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 542 libraries worldwide
The legal aspects of the United Nations Action in the Congo; background papers and proceedings of the Second Hammarskjöld Forum by Thomas M Franck( Book )
5 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 532 libraries worldwide
Race, peace, law, and Southern Africa; background paper and proceedings by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )
4 editions published between 1966 and 1968 in English and held by 521 libraries worldwide
Disarmament; background papers and proceedings of the Fourth Hammarskjöld Forum by Louis Henkin( Book )
3 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 492 libraries worldwide
The Visual artist and the law by Associated Councils of the Arts( Book )
6 editions published between 1974 and 1976 in English and held by 488 libraries worldwide
Mr. Justice Jackson: four lectures in his honor ( Book )
3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 485 libraries worldwide
The issues in the Berlin-German crisis by Hammarskjoeld Forum( Book )
3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 474 libraries worldwide
International protection of human rights : background paper and proceedings of the twelfth Hammarskjöld Forum by Hammarskjold Forum$ (12e : 1967 : New York)( Book )
7 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 436 libraries worldwide
Law and policy making for trade among "have" and "have-not" nations : background paper and proceedings by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )
4 editions published in 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 433 libraries worldwide
The Middle East: prospects for peace; background papers and proceedings by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 419 libraries worldwide
The Cambodian incursion: legal issues; proceedings of the Fifteenth Hammarskjöld Forum by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )
3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 402 libraries worldwide
The aftermath of Sabbatino; background papers and proceedings by Hammarskjöld Forums( Book )
4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 396 libraries worldwide
Decentralizing city government; a practical study of a radical proposal for New York City by Walter G Farr( Book )
3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 384 libraries worldwide
When battle rages, how can law protect? Working paper and proceedings of the Fourteenth Hammarskjöld Forum by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )
4 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 376 libraries worldwide
"Working paper and proceedings of the Fourteenth Hammarskjöld Forum."--T.p
The role of law in population planning; working paper and proceedings of the Sixteenth Hammarskjöld Forum by Hammarskjöld Forum( Book )
5 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in English and held by 349 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Bar Association of the City of New York

ABCNY
Asociația Avocaților Orașului New York
Association of the Bar
Association of the Bar New York, NY
Association of the Bar of The City of New York
Bar Association
Bar Association New York, NY
Bar Association of the City of New York
Bar Association of the City of the New York
Bar of the City of New York
City Bar
Kollegii︠a︡ advokatov goroda Nʹi︠u︡-Ĭorka
New York Bar Association
New York City Bar
New York City Bar Association
NYC Bar Association
Languages
English (156)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.