skip to content

Flinders University

Overview
Works: 675 works in 767 publications in 1 language and 4,135 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Maps  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Bibliography  Statistics‡vVital 
Roles: Editor, Other
Classifications: HB1, 330.994005
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Flinders University
Publications by Flinders University
Most widely held works about Flinders University
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Flinders University
Australian economic papers by University of Adelaide( file )
19 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 1,189 libraries worldwide
Matthew Flinders : the ifs of history ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 50 libraries worldwide
Learning from action : management of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Services by Judith Dwyer( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Mapping the territory : primary students with learning difficulties : literacy and numeracy ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 43 libraries worldwide
Parenteral and enteral nutrition : a practical guide by G. D Phillips( Book )
3 editions published between 1979 and 1982 in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Women in small business : a review of research ( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Provision of medical education in the north of Australia : final report ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 41 libraries worldwide
Ageing of the Australian population : changing distribution and characteristics of the aged population by Graeme Hugo( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 40 libraries worldwide
The overburden report : contracting for Indigenous health services by Judith Dwyer( Book )
2 editions published between 2009 and 2011 in English and held by 40 libraries worldwide
In Australia, a significant number of primary health care services for Indigenous people are provided by Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander community health organisations. These organizations receive funding through government programs, but there has been criticism over how these funds are administered. This report examines the issues involved in current funding arrangements, and how they might be better managed. It describes jurisdictional funding characteristics; priority setting; sample Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Services; the major enablers and impediments embedded in current funding and accountability frameworks; interviews with funders and providers; and lessons from best practice from Australia, Canada, and New Zealand
Pujangga Baru : literature and nationalism in Indonesia, 1933-1942 by Keith Foulcher( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 39 libraries worldwide
Profiling high numeracy achievement ( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
This report is the outcome of the South Australian component of the Australian governments Strategic Numeracy Research and Development Project Initiative
BTEX personal exposure monitoring in four Australian cities ( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 34 libraries worldwide
Atlas of the Australian people : 1996 census ( Book )
in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Injury deaths, Australia, 2002 by Renate Kreisfeld( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Report 1997 : agreement-making under the Workplace Relations Act by Anne Hawke( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Water supply and use in Aboriginal communities in South Australia ( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Improving health services through consumer participation : a resource guide for organizations ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Dante resources in Australia : a reference and location catalogue of Dante-related materials held by state and university libraries in Australia by Giuseppe Bolognese( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Flinders University.
Flinders University Adelaide
Flinders University of South Australia
Flinders University of South Australia Bedford Park, South Australia
South Australia. Flinders University
Universidade Flinders
Universitas Flinders
université Flinders
University of Adelaide at Bedford Park
Университет Флиндерс
دانشگاه فلیندرز
பிளின்டர்ஸ் பல்கலைக்கழகம்
フリンダース大学
福林德斯大學
Languages
English (80)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.