skip to content

Henestrosa, Andrés 1906-2008

Overview
Works: 275 works in 777 publications in 5 languages and 4,072 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Folklore  Drama  Biographical films  Melodramas (Drama)  History  Records and correspondence  Catalogs  Film adaptations  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Editor, Compiler, Author of introduction, Bibliographic antecedent, Translator, Narrator, Conceptor, Honoree, Interviewee
Classifications: CT558.H4, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Andrés Henestrosa
Publications by Andrés Henestrosa
Publications by Andrés Henestrosa, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Andrés Henestrosa
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Andrés Henestrosa
Los caminos de Juárez by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
22 editions published between 1972 and 2016 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 201 libraries worldwide
Antonieta by Carlos Saura( visu )
10 editions published between 1983 and 2014 in 3 languages and held by 116 libraries worldwide
A French psychologist is obsessed with the study of famous suicidal women. She comes across the case of Antonieta Rivas Mercado, a Mexican writer who died inside Paris' Notre Dame Cathedral in 1931. To follow the investigation she travels to Mexico
Espuma y flor de corridos mexicanos by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
10 editions published between 1977 and 1999 in Spanish and held by 110 libraries worldwide
Una alacena de alacenas by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
6 editions published in 1970 in Spanish and English and held by 69 libraries worldwide
Los hombres que dispersó la danza by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
12 editions published between 1997 and 2009 in Spanish and English and held by 64 libraries worldwide
Andrés Henestrosa by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
4 editions published between 1969 and 1973 in Spanish and held by 57 libraries worldwide
Alacena de minucias by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
9 editions published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 54 libraries worldwide
Mágica y hechicera Oaxaca by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
8 editions published between 2001 and 2006 in Spanish and held by 53 libraries worldwide
Periodismo y periodistas de Hispanoamérica by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
8 editions published in 1947 in Spanish and held by 50 libraries worldwide
Los hombres que dispersó la danza [leyendas zapotecas] by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
10 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in Spanish and Portuguese and held by 49 libraries worldwide
Los hombres que dispersó la danza by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
6 editions published in 1960 in Spanish and held by 49 libraries worldwide
La otra Nueva España by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
7 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 40 libraries worldwide
Visión de Cuernavaca by Manuel Gutiérrez Nájera( Book )
5 editions published in 1992 in Spanish and held by 24 libraries worldwide
María Antonieta Rivas Mercado by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
9 editions published between 1999 and 2005 in Spanish and held by 23 libraries worldwide
3 cartas autobiográficas by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
8 editions published between 1967 and 1969 in Spanish and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Cartas sin sobre : confidencias y poemas al olvido by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
6 editions published between 1996 and 2007 in Spanish and English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Andanzas, sandungas y amoríos by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Entonces vivía yo en Ixhuatán y me llamaba Andrés Morales : carta a Cibeles by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Andanzas y recordanzas de Andrés Henestrosa by Margarito Guerra Torres( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 1 library worldwide
De domingo a domingo : conversaciones con Andrés Henestrosa by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Andrés Henestrosa Mexicaans auteur
Andrés Henestrosa Mexican politician
Andrés Henestrosa mexikanischer Autor und Politiker (PRI)
Andrés Henestrosa personnalité politique mexicaine
Andrés Henestrosa scrittore, storico e politico messicano
Henestrosa, A.
Henestrosa, Andrés
Henestrosa, Andrés Morales
Henestrosa Andrés Morales 1906-2008
Henestrosa Morales, Andrés.
Henestrosa Morales Andrés 1906-2008
Morales, Andrés
Morales Andrés 1906-2008
Morales, Andrés Henestrosa.
Morales Andrés Henestrosa 1906-2008
Morales Henestrosa, Andrés
Morales Henestrosa Andrés 1906-2008
アンドレス・エネストローサ
Languages
Spanish (168)
German (4)
French (3)
English (3)
Portuguese (1)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.