skip to content

Australian National University Research School of Social Sciences

Overview
Works: 552 works in 765 publications in 1 language and 3,526 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  History  Bibliography  Periodicals  Vital statistics  Archives  Catalogs 
Roles: Other, Publisher
Classifications: HQ1823, 305.420994
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Australian National University
Publications by Australian National University
Most widely held works about Australian National University
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Australian National University
Unfinished business : social justice for women in Australia ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 197 libraries worldwide
Traditional law in Papua New Guinea; an annotated and selected bibliography by Michelle Potter( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 139 libraries worldwide
The method and statistics of southern Europeans in Australia by Charles Archibald Price( Book )
3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 116 libraries worldwide
The fight for the forests; the takeover of Australian forests for pines, wood chips, and intensive forestry by Richard Sylvan( Book )
3 editions published between 1974 and 1976 in English and held by 92 libraries worldwide
Visible immigrants : neglected sources for the history of Australian immigration by Eric Richards( Book )
2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 64 libraries worldwide
Working papers in demography ( file )
in English and held by 63 libraries worldwide
Pacific constitutions : proceedings of the Canberra Law Workshop VI by Canberra Law Workshop( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 52 libraries worldwide
Retail price indexes for a small economy by H. P Brown( Book )
1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 46 libraries worldwide
Monitoring Australia's scientific research : partial indicators of Australia's research performance by Linda Butler( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
A bibliometric analysis of Australia's research strengths and weaknesses. This work also looks at the sectoral and institutional locations of Australia's research effort in the science disciplines
Residence history analysis by Robin J Pryor( Book )
2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 40 libraries worldwide
Speaking to immigrants : oral testimony and the history of Australian migration ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 39 libraries worldwide
Working papers in economics and econometrics ( serial )
in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Source book of population data : New Zealand, non-Māori population, 1921-1967 by Shailendra K Jain( Book )
4 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 33 libraries worldwide
A crisis for Australian science? by Paul Bourke( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
1994 Conference of Industry Economics : 7-8 July 1994, Australian National University, Canberra by Conference of Industry Economics( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Capital stock in Australian manufacturing by B. D Haig( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
"Australian identity", racism and recent responses to Asian immigration to Australia by Gavin W Jones( Book )
2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
The English origins of Australian federal arbitration : to 1824 by Chris Fisher( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
A history of migration between New Zealand and Australia by Gordon A Carmichael( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Indigenous mortality : placing Australian Aboriginal mortality within a broader context by Robert Hogg( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Australian National University, Canberra Research School of Social Sciences
Australian National University. College of Arts & Social Sciences. Research School of Social Sciences.
Australian National University. Institute of Advanced Studies. Research School of Social Sciences.
Australian National University Research School of Social Sciences
Research School of Social Sciences
Research School of Social Sciences of the Australian National University.
RSSS.
Languages
English (55)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.