skip to content

University of Tennessee at Martin

Overview
Works: 730 works in 765 publications in 1 language and 1,572 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs  Biography  Handbooks and manuals  Guidebooks  Directories  Pictorial works  Conference papers and proceedings  Newspapers  Periodicals 
Roles: Performer
Classifications: BL180, 210
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about University of Tennessee at Martin
Publications by University of Tennessee at Martin
Most widely held works about University of Tennessee at Martin
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of Tennessee at Martin
The industrial city in transition : Saint John, New Brunswick ( visu )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 38 libraries worldwide
Dr. Robert MacKinnon, geographer and Dean of Humanities and Arts at the University of New Brunswick at Saint John, discusses the transformation of Saint John from an industrial economy to a post-industrial, service-based economy. The restructuring of the labor force, decline of heavy industry, out-migration of young people, population losses to the suburbs, low rates of immigration, and an aging public infrastructure have created many challenges for citizens, community organizations, municipalities, and community leaders
Imperial tombs of China by Steve Masler( visu )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Mr. Steve Masler, artistic and education coordinator for Wonders: The Memphis International Cultural Series, talks about the "Imperial tombs of China" exhibit in Memphis, TN
Napoleon ( visu )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Mr. Steve Masler, artistic and education coordinator for WONDERS: The Memphis International Cultural Series, discusses the "Napoleon" exhibit
[Selected writings] by University of Tennessee at Martin( Book )
in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Selected writings from English 310 and English 510, Fiction writing workshop, at the University of Tennessee at Martin
The West Tennessee farm ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Symposium and field trips : earthquakes and related features of the Mississippi River Valley by Ernest Wilson Blythe( Book )
1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
The Spirit ( serial )
in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Violence against women by Louise F Fitzgerald( visu )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Dr. Louise Fitzgerald discusses violence against women, sexual harassment in the workplace, and the societal mythology that serves to justify, rationalize and obscure such behavior
The stratigraphy of the outcropping Upper Cretaceous in the southern portion of West Tennessee by Ernest E Russell( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Self-study report, 1970 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The volette ( serial )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
[Selected writings] by University of Tennessee at Martin( Book )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Selected writings from English 496 and 696 classes at the University of Tennessee at Martin
Alumni directory by University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus)( serial )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Geology field trip guidebook for Tennessee ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Pacer ( serial )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Friendship in the age of AIDS ( visu )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Joel Goldman, HIV positive, and his friend T.J. Sullivan talk to college students about the dangers and risks of mixing alcohol and unprotected sex
The University of Tennessee at Martin : the campus that cares by University of Tennessee at Martin( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Presents the university website with links to admissions, academics, administration, athletics, alumni, development, campus resources, staff, faculty, graduate studies, library, research, students, contact information, and campus news
Self-study report for internal program review by University of Tennessee at Martin( serial )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
TennesseeBob's famous French links ( file )
in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Links to websites on all aspects of France and French civilization
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity University of Tennessee (Knoxville campus). Martin Branch

Martin Branch
Martin (Tenn.) University of Tennessee
Tennessee University of Tennessee at Martin
Univ. of Tennessee, Martin
université du Tennessee à Martin
University of Tennessee at Martin
University of Tennessee (Martin)
University of Tennessee Martin Branch
University of Tennessee (System) University of Tennessee at Martin
University of Tennessee System University of Tennessee, Martin, TN
UT Martin
UT Martin, Tenn
UTM
دانشگاه تنسی در مارتین
テネシー大学マーティン校
田納西馬丁
Languages
English (65)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.