skip to content

Angrisani, Marcello

Overview
Works: 12 works in 23 publications in 2 languages and 91 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Notebooks, sketchbooks, etc  Designs and plans  Interviews 
Roles: Author
Classifications: NA997.S78, 720.92
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Marcello Angrisani
Publications by Marcello Angrisani
Most widely held works by Marcello Angrisani
C.E. Jeanneret-Le Corbusier by Le Corbusier( Book )
10 editions published in 1979 in Italian and Spanish and held by 50 libraries worldwide
Territorio e architettura : metodologie scientifiche nell'analisi e nell'intervento ( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 12 libraries worldwide
James Stirling by James Stirling( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in Italian and held by 12 libraries worldwide
"Born in 1923, graduating from the School of Architecture at Liverpool University in 1950, James Stirling ranks as one of the most interesting figures to emerge in Britain in the second half of the twentieth century. His activity lasted from 1950 until 1992, the year of his death. His work exemplified a continuous and undogmatic research, in which modern architecture is constantly redefined through the attention given to its social content and its physical context."--Jacket
Bacoli : il disegno, il progetto by Carmine Gambardella( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in Italian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Bauen in Deutschland : mostra convegno organizzata dalla sezione campana dell'IN-Arch e dal Deutsches Kulturinstitut di Napoli ( Book )
1 edition published in 1968 in Italian and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Lo spazio interno architettonico da Frank L. Wright a Louis I. Kahn by Marcello Angrisani( Book )
in Italian and held by 1 library worldwide
James Stirling con testi di Marcello Angrisani, Renato De Fusco, Cesare de Seta by Alberto Izzo( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in Italian and held by 1 library worldwide
Lo spazio interno architettonico da Frank L. Wright a Louis J. Kahn by Marcello Angrisani( Book )
1 edition published in 1963 in Italian and held by 1 library worldwide
 
Alternative Names
Angrisani, M. (Marcello)
Languages
Italian (17)
Spanish (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.