skip to content

Göteborgs universitet Kulturgeografiska institutionen

Overview
Works: 122 works in 158 publications in 4 languages and 238 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Biography  Maps 
Roles: Publisher, Other, Editor
Classifications: LA1561, 370.96762
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Göteborgs universitet
Publications by Göteborgs universitet
Most widely held works by Göteborgs universitet
Meddelanden från Göteborgs universitets geografiska institutioner ( serial )
in Swedish and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Manufacturing and services by Claes-Göran Alvstam( Book )
3 editions published between 1990 and 1995 in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Foreign direct investment in the Socialist Republic of Vietnam 1988-2000 : geographical perspectives by Curt Nestor( Book )
3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Choros ( serial )
in 3 languages and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Industri och service ( Map )
4 editions published in 1995 in Swedish and held by 7 libraries worldwide
The regionalisation process in Southeast Asia and the economic integration of Cambodia and Laos into ASEAN by Lena Lindberg( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Nätverkan och regional utveckling : om gränsöverskridande samarbete i södra Östersjöregionen och nätverkstjänsternas roll i samhällsutvecklingen by David Rylander( Archival Material )
2 editions published in 2004 in Swedish and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Occasional papers by Göteborgs universitet( serial )
in 4 languages and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Baltic sea ports and Russian foreign trade studies in the economic and political geography of transition by Alf Brodin( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Kvinnors hälsa -- en fråga om medvetenhet, möjligheter och makt : att öka förståelsen för människors livssammanhang genom tidsgeografisk analys by Kersti Nordell( Book )
2 editions published in 2002 in Swedish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Women's health- about awareness, possiblities and power
Spatial distribution of water resources and accessibility to water : the case of Bugesera district in Rwanda by Jean Paul Dushimumuremyi( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Kontrakt med naturen : om spridning och implementering av miljöledningssystem by Ulf Ernstson( Book )
2 editions published in 2006 in Swedish and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Informal livelihoods : women's biographies and reflections about everyday life : a time-geographic analysis in urban Columbia by Åsa Westermark( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Underleverantörssystem i förändring : geografiska aspekter på "just-in-time" tillverkning by Anders Larsson( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in Swedish and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Rumsliga effekter av organisationsförändringar : Studier i lokalisering med exempel från skloväsendet by Lennart Andersson( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in Swedish and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Education and nation building in Kenya : perspectives on modernization, global dependency, and local development alternatives by Anders Närman( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Meddelanden från Göteborgs Universitets Geografiska Institutioner ( serial )
in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Land use dynamics in the face of population increase : a study in the districts of Gatsibo and Nyagatare, Eastern Province, Rwanda by Théophile Niyonzima( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Geografi, didaktik, praktik : interaktiva studier av förloppslandskapet by Ulrika Blom Mondlane( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Swedish and held by 2 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Göteborgs universitet

controlled identity Göteborgs universitet. Geografiska institutionen

Göteborgs Universitet. Department of Human and Economic Geography
Göteborgs universitet. Departments of Geography
Göteborgs universitet. Geografiska institutioner
Göteborgs Universitet Kulturgeografiska Institutionen
Gothenburg, Sweden. Universitetet. Kulturgeografiska institutionen.
Handelshögskolan Department of Human and Economic Geography
Handelshögskolan Kulturgeografiska Institutionen
Kulturgeografiska institutionen. Göteborgs universitet
School of Economics and Commercial Law at Göteborgs University. Department of Human and Economic Geography
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.