skip to content

Universidad Nacional de Córdoba

Overview
Works: 344 works in 490 publications in 3 languages and 2,061 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Conference proceedings  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Catalogs  Biography  Constitution 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: HC135, 056.1
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Publications by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Most widely held works about Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Revista de la Universidad Nacional de Córdoba by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( serial )
in Spanish and held by 102 libraries worldwide
México frozen revolution ( visu )
1 edition published in 2008 in Spanish and held by 46 libraries worldwide
The land burns: Exposes the inequities of land ownership in Brazil - where 2% of the population owns 80% of the usable land. Here Juan Amaro and his family struggle to survive in drought-plagued northeastern Brazil
La Reforma universitaria, 1918-1988 ( Book )
3 editions published in 1989 in Spanish and held by 37 libraries worldwide
La biblioteca jesuítica de la Universidad Nacional de Córdoba by Marcela Aspell( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 33 libraries worldwide
La Conformación de las identidades políticas en la Argentina del siglo XX ( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Revista de la Facultad de Ciencias Médicas de Córdoba ( serial )
in Spanish and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Revista de la Facultad de Ciencias Médicas de la Universidad Nacional de Córdoba ( serial )
in Spanish and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Universitarios de Cordoba by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( Book )
2 editions published in 1916 in Spanish and held by 23 libraries worldwide
La Familia ( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in Spanish and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Ensayos sobre etnología argentina by Pablo Cabrera( Book )
in Spanish and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Constituciones de la Universidad de Córdoba by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( Book )
3 editions published in 1944 in Spanish and English and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Le cittadinanze di fine secolo in Europa e America Latina ( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in Italian and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Impuestos directos y reforma impositiva; principios generales de derecho, ciencia y política de los tributos by Benvenuto Griziotti( Book )
2 editions published in 1927 in Spanish and held by 16 libraries worldwide
El Bicentenario desde una mirada interdisciplinaria : legados, conflictos y desafíos by Conflictos y Desafíos" Congreso "El Bicentenario desde una Mirada Interdisciplinaria: Legados( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Spanish and held by 12 libraries worldwide
La antigua biblioteca jesuítica de Córdoba by Pablo Cabrera( Book )
2 editions published in 1930 in Spanish and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Estudios en homenaje a don Dalmacio Vélez Sársfield by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( Book )
3 editions published between 1950 and 1951 in Spanish and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Anales de la facultad de derecho y ciencias sociales by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( file )
in Spanish and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Homenaje a Bergson by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( Book )
2 editions published in 1936 in Spanish and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Homenaje al Doctor Enrique Martínez Paz by Universidad Nacional de Córdoba( Book )
2 editions published in 1938 in Spanish and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Estatuto de la Universidad Nacional de Córdoba : (aprobado por decreto del poder ejecutivo nacional numero 580 del 13 de setiembre de 1982) by Argentina( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in Spanish and held by 9 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Argentina. Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Córdoba (Argentine)
Córdoba, Argentine Republic. Universidad Nacional
U.N.C.
U.N.C. (Universitat)
U.N.C. (University)
UNC
UNC (Universitat)
UNC (University)
Univ. Nac. de Córdoba
Universidad de Córdoba (Argentina)
Universidad de Cordoba (Argentine)
Universidad Mayor de San Carlos
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba (Argentina)
Universidad nacional de Córdoba (Argentine)
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba (Córdoba, Argentina)
Universitas cordubensis
Universitas Cordubensis Tucumana
Languages
Spanish (108)
English (4)
Italian (3)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.