skip to content

Switzerland Eidgenössisches Statistisches Amt

Overview
Works: 264 works in 386 publications in 3 languages and 1,431 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Census data  Gazetteers  Vital statistics  Directories  Bibliography‡vCatalogs 
Classifications: HA1593, 016.3
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Switzerland
Publications by Switzerland
Most widely held works by Switzerland
Statistisches Jahrbuch der Schweiz by Switzerland( serial )
in German and held by 255 libraries worldwide
Statistiques suisses de : Population (état, structure, densité, évolution; structure des ménages, familles monoparentales, mariages, divorces, naissances, décès, scénarios démographiques, mouvements migratoires...) Environnement. Emploi (enquête sur la structure des salaires,...), chômage. Production, commerce (résultats du recensement fédéral des entreprises), commerce (structure des dépenses des ménages: santé, etc). Construction, logement. Transports et communications (T11.21: accidents de la circulation routière, par canton). Assurances sociales et privées. Santé (mortalité, mortalité infantile, causes de décès, maladies infectieuses (sida...), professionnelles. Accidents professionnels et non professionnels. Emplois dans le domaine de la santé. T14.17: Effectif et densité des médecins, dentistes, pharmacies, par canton. Diplômes délivrés. Densité des lits des établissements non + hospitaliers. Coûts de la santé). Education et science (nombre d'étudiants). Culture; etc
Schweizerische Bibliographie für Statistik und Volkswirtschaft by Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Statistik und Volkswirtschaft( serial )
in German and held by 104 libraries worldwide
Statistische Quellenwerke der Schweiz = Statistiques de la Suisse ( serial )
in German and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Graphisch-statistischer Atlas der Schweiz by Switzerland( Book )
4 editions published between 1897 and 1914 in German and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Liechtensteinische Volkszählung, 1. Dezember 1960 by Liechtenstein( Book )
4 editions published in 1963 in German and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Bevölkerungsbewegung in der Schweiz = Mouvement de la population en Suisse by Switzerland( serial )
in German and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Enthält folgende Kapitel: - Allgemeine Übersichten / Heiraten, Scheidungen / Geburten / Sterbefälle / Todesursachen / Wohnbevölkerung
Schweizerisches Ortschaftenverzeichnis 1960. Dictionnaire des localités de la Suisse by Switzerland( Book )
in German and English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Zur alkoholfrage. Vergleichende darstellung der gesetze und erfahrungen einiger ausländischer staaten by Switzerland( Book )
2 editions published in 1884 in German and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Öffentliche Finanzen der Schweiz. Finances publiques en Suisse by Eidgenössische Finanzverwaltung( serial )
in German and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Nationalratswahlen = Elections au Conseil National ( serial )
in French and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Die Bibliotheken in der Schweiz; Verzeichnis nach Kantonen und Gemeinden, 1959/60. Les bibliothèques en Suisse by Switzerland( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Beiträge zur schweizerischen Statistik. Contributions à la statistique suisse ( serial )
in German and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Eidgenössische Volkszählung 1970. Recensement fédéral de la population 1970 by Switzerland( Book )
in German and French and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Tourismus in der Schweiz = Tourisme en Suisse ( serial )
in French and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Schweizerische Hochschulstatistik, 1890-1935 = Statistique des études supérieures en Suisse by Svizzera( Book )
3 editions published in 1935 in German and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Eidgenössische Volkszählung. Recensement fédéral de la population, 1960 by Switzerland( Book )
in German and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Bevölkerungsprojektionen für die Schweiz, 1976-2006 = Projections démographiques pour la Suisse, 1976-2006 by Christian Cuénound( Book )
2 editions published in 1977 in German and held by 10 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Switzerland. Bundesamt für Statistik

controlled identity Switzerland. Eidgenössisches Statistisches Bureau

Switzerland. Bureau de statistique
Switzerland. Bureau fédéral de statistique
Switzerland. Eidgenössisches Departement des Innern. Statistisches Amt
Switzerland. Finanz- und Zolldepartement. Statistisches Amt
Switzerland. Statistisches Bureau
Switzerland. Ufficio di statistica
Languages
German (64)
French (9)
English (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.