skip to content

United States Congress House Committee on Rules

Overview
Works: 15,771 works in 25,808 publications in 1 language and 1,032,022 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Rules  History 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about United States
Publications by United States
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Rules adopted by the committees of the House of Representatives by United States( serial )
in English and held by 734 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 438, the Wireless Communications and Public Safety Act of 1999 : report (to accompany H. Res. 76) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 254 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 99, the Temporary Extension of Federal Aviation Administration Programs : report (to accompany H. Res. 31) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 254 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 3660, The Partial-Birth Abortion Ban Act of 2000 : report (to accompany H. Res. 457) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 254 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 800, the Education Flexibility Partnership Act of 1999 : report (to accompany H. Res. 100) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 253 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 3039, the Chesapeake Bay Restoration Act of 1999 : report (to accompany H. Res. 470) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 253 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 820, the Coast Guard Authorization Act of 1999 : report (to accompany H. Res. 113) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 252 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 707, the Disaster Mitigation and Cost Reduction Act of 1999 : report (to accompany H. Res. 91) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 252 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of House Concurrent Resolution 42, the Peacekeeping Operations in Kosovo Resolution : report (to accompany H. Res. 103) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 252 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 819, the Federal Maritime Commission Authorization Act of 1999 : report (to accompany H. Res. 104) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 249 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 4199, the Date Certain Tax Code Replacement Act : report (to accompany H. Res. 473) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 249 libraries worldwide
Providing for the consideration of H.R. 1827, Government Waste Corrections Act, 1999 : report (to accompany H. Res. 426) by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 249 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
United States. Committee on Standing Rules and Orders of the House of Representatives
United States. Congress. House. Committee on Standing Rules and Orders
United States. Congress. House. Rules Committee
Languages
English (131)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.