skip to content

Committee for Economic Development of Australia

Overview
Works: 565 works in 894 publications in 1 language and 8,035 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HC412, 338.994
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Committee for Economic Development of Australia
Publications by Committee for Economic Development of Australia
Most widely held works about Committee for Economic Development of Australia
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Committee for Economic Development of Australia
Development assistance to Southeast Asia; a statement on national policy by the Research and Policy Committee of the Committee for Economic Development by Committee for Economic Development( Book )
6 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 472 libraries worldwide
Reshaping Australia's economy : growth with equity and sustainability by J. P Nieuwenhuysen( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 237 libraries worldwide
This book assesses the Australian economy's performance in achieving an environment which encourages sustainable economic growth with an equitable income distribution. It then goes on to pinpoint what is required to ensure vigorous growth with socially and environmentally acceptable outcomes for the future
Towards freer trade between nations by J. P Nieuwenhuysen( Book )
5 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 232 libraries worldwide
Public investment in Australia; a study of Australian public authority investment and development by Russell L Mathews( Book )
5 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 182 libraries worldwide
Wages and productivity by J. E Isaac( Book )
4 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 179 libraries worldwide
Control, consensus, or chaos? : managers and industrial relations reform by John R Niland( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 152 libraries worldwide
Growth ( file )
in English and held by 96 libraries worldwide
Australia's population structure and growth by W. D Borrie( Book )
9 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in English and held by 92 libraries worldwide
Australian chief executive ( file )
in English and held by 81 libraries worldwide
Aspects of tariff policy and procedures by L. C Bridgland( Book )
3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 81 libraries worldwide
The future of CER : a single market for Australia and New Zealand by P. J Lloyd( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 73 libraries worldwide
Australian business in the Asia Pacific region : the case for strategic industry policy ( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 73 libraries worldwide
Closer economic relations : a view from both sides of the Tasman by Alan Bollard( Book )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 71 libraries worldwide
Industrial relations reform : a policy for Australia by William A Howard( Book )
3 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 71 libraries worldwide
CEDA bulletin ( file )
in English and held by 68 libraries worldwide
CEDA information paper by Committee for Economic Development of Australia( serial )
in English and Undetermined and held by 63 libraries worldwide
Australia's export potential by Committee for Economic Development of Australia( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 48 libraries worldwide
A long term economic strategy for Australia : magic pudding or enduring solutions? : an interim report to CEDA by Fred Argy( Book )
9 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 47 libraries worldwide
The changing face of Australian industrial relations by Anne Hawke( Book )
2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
CEDA by Committee for Economic Development of Australia( Book )
3 editions published between 1964 and 1969 in English and Undetermined and held by 3 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
C.E.D.A.
C.E.D.A. (Committee for Economic Development of Australia)
CEDA
CEDA (Committee for Economic Development of Australia)
CEDA (Committee of Economic Development of Australia)
Committee for Economic Development of Australia (CEDA)
Committee for the Economic Development of Australia
Languages
English (97)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.