skip to content

Luxembourg Service central de la statistique et des études économiques

Overview
Works: 278 works in 516 publications in 2 languages and 1,675 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Charts, diagrams, etc  Maps  Bibliography  History  Bibliography‡vCatalogs 
Roles: Other, Editor, Publisher, Contributor
Classifications: HA1411, 314.935
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Luxembourg
Publications by Luxembourg
Most widely held works by Luxembourg
Annuaire statistique by Luxembourg( serial )
in French and held by 100 libraries worldwide
Bulletin du Statec by Luxembourg( serial )
in French and English and held by 79 libraries worldwide
La population du Grand-Duché de Luxembourg by Georges Als( Book )
4 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 55 libraries worldwide
Population & territoire ( file )
in French and held by 51 libraries worldwide
Statistiques historiques : 1839-1989 by Luxembourg( Book )
10 editions published in 1990 in French and English and held by 48 libraries worldwide
Annuaire statistique du Luxembourg ( serial )
in English and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Note de conjoncture ( serial )
in French and held by 41 libraries worldwide
Annuaire statistique du Luxembourg ( serial )
in French and held by 38 libraries worldwide
L'Economie industrielle du Luxembourg, 1966-1983 by Luxembourg( Book )
6 editions published in 1987 in French and English and held by 38 libraries worldwide
Portrait économique du Luxembourg by Luxembourg( Book )
6 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 32 libraries worldwide
Annuaire statistique rétrospectif du Luxembourg ( serial )
in French and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Recensement de la population au 31 décembre 1966 by Luxembourg( Book )
8 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in French and Undetermined and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Cahiers économiques by Luxembourg( serial )
in French and held by 26 libraries worldwide
L'Economie luxembourgeoise en by Luxembourg( serial )
in French and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Bulletin statistique by Luxembourg( serial )
in French and Undetermined and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Répertoire analytique des publications by Luxembourg( Book )
9 editions published between 1970 and 1981 in French and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Recensement de la population du 31 décembre 1960 ( Book )
in French and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Album de graphiques: territoire, climat, population, agriculture, industrie, transports, tourisme, prix, finances, accidents, élections by Luxembourg( Book )
2 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Annuaire statistique du Luxembourg ... by Luxembourg( serial )
in French and English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
Le Recensement de la population du 31 mars 1981 : historique, législation, organisation, dépouillement traitement informatique by Luxembourg( Book )
8 editions published in 1986 in French and held by 21 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity Luxembourg. Ministère des affaires économiques. Service d'études et de documentation économiques

controlled identity Luxembourg. Office de la statistique générale

Central Service for Statistics and Economic Studies
Grand-duché de Luxembourg. Service central de la statistique et des études économiques
Luxembourg
Luxembourg Commission permanente de statistique
Luxembourg Etat Office de la Statistique Générale
Luxembourg Grand-duché Ministère de l'économie nationale Service central de la statistique et des études économiques
Luxembourg Grand-duché Office de la statistique générale
Luxembourg (Grand-Duché) Statec
Luxembourg Kommission für Statistik
Luxembourg. Ministère de l'économie nationale et de l'énergie. Service central de la statistique et des études économiques
Luxembourg. Ministère de l'économie nationale. Service central de la statistique et des études économiques
Luxembourg. Ministère de l'économie. Service central de la statistique et des études économiques
Luxembourg. Ministère des affaires économiques. Service central de la statistique et des études économiques
Luxembourg Office de la statistique générale
Luxembourg Office de statistique
Luxembourg Ständige Kommission für Statistik
Luxembourg. Statistique et des études économiques, Service central de la
Luxembourg Statistique générale, Office de la
Luxembourg Statistisches Amt
Luxemburg Central Service for Statistics and Economic Studies
Luxemburg Ministère de l'Economie Nationale Service Central de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques
Luxemburg Ministère de l'Economie Service Central de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques
Luxemburg Ministère des Affaires Economiques Service Central de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques
Luxemburg Office de la statistique générale
Luxemburg. Service central de la statistique et des études économiques
Office de la Statistique Générale Luxembourg, Etat
S.T.A.T.E.C.
Service central de la statistique et des études économiques
Service central de la statistique et des études économiques (Luxembourg)
Statec
Statec (Service central de la statistique et des études économiques, Luxembourg)
Languages
French (123)
English (6)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.