skip to content

Hanzlicek, C. G. 1942-

Overview
Works: 21 works in 36 publications in 2 languages and 1,222 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  Interviews 
Roles: Author, Translator
Classifications: PS3558.A544, 811.54
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about C. G Hanzlicek
Publications by C. G Hanzlicek
Most widely held works about C. G Hanzlicek
 
Most widely held works by C. G Hanzlicek
Mirroring : selected poems of Vladimír Holan by Vladimír Holan( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in English and Undetermined and held by 238 libraries worldwide
Stars : poems by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 215 libraries worldwide
The cave : selected and new poems by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 171 libraries worldwide
Against dreaming : poems by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 170 libraries worldwide
Calling the dead : poems by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 121 libraries worldwide
When there are no secrets by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 96 libraries worldwide
Living in it by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 68 libraries worldwide
The lives of birds : poems by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 34 libraries worldwide
A bird's companion; songs of the Crow, Hidatsa, Ojibwa, Papago, Pawnee by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Night game by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
La gruta de las palabras by Vladimír Holan( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in Spanish and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Mahler, poems & etchings by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
A dozen for Leah : my daughter, born April 29, 1980 : poems by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
The voices by Rainer Maria Rilke( Book )
1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The cave by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The hobbyists, the loveless by C. G Hanzlicek( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Simple truths by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
of The American Poetry Review by C. G Hanzlicek( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Comprises 8 items, 8 leaves correspondence. Contains co-translation with Dana Hábová of poetry by Vladimír Holan
Poems by C. G. Hanzlicek by C. G Hanzlicek( Book )
1 edition published in 1977 in Undetermined and held by 1 library worldwide
La gruta de las palabras : 30 poemas by Vladimir Holan( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in Spanish and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Hanzlicek, Charles 1942-
Languages
English (30)
Spanish (4)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.