skip to content

McLaughlin, Patrick D.

Overview
Works: 13 works in 32 publications in 1 language and 473 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography‡vCatalogs  History  Bibliography  Maps 
Roles: Author, Composer, Editor, Compiler
Classifications: Z6027.U5,
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Patrick D McLaughlin
Publications by Patrick D McLaughlin
Most widely held works by Patrick D McLaughlin
Pre-Federal maps in the National Archives : an annotated list by United States( Book )
6 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 198 libraries worldwide
Pre-Federal maps in the National Archives : an annotated list by United States( Book )
8 editions published between 1971 and 1981 in English and held by 84 libraries worldwide
Transportation in nineteenth-century America : a survey of cartographic records in the National Archives of the United States by Patrick D McLaughlin( Book )
2 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 80 libraries worldwide
Copperas Cove, city of five hills : a centennial history : with excerpts from the memoirs of Clarence R. Clements by Jerry K Smith( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 49 libraries worldwide
A local centennial history of Copperas Cove spanning from its beginnings as a widely scattered collection of simple farm and ranch houses dotting the valleys of Five Hills to a modern community with a population of 25,000
Transportation in nineteenth-century America : a survey of the cartographic records in the National Archives of the United States by United States( Book )
5 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Pre-federal maps in the National Archives; an annotated list by National Archives (U.S.)( Book )
2 editions published between 1971 and 1973 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The programs and cartographic records of United States mapping and charting operations in the Second World War by Patrick D McLaughlin( Book )
1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Special list no. 26 : pre-federal maps in the national archives by Patrick D McLaughlin( Book )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Transportation in nineteenth-century America by Patrick D McLaughlin( Book )
1 edition published in 1973 in Undetermined and held by 1 library worldwide
The American Revolution in maps by Patrick D McLaughlin( Article )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The formation of the Yugoslav state : a study in boundary delineation by Patrick D McLaughlin( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Soldiers and symbols : the origins of the army shoulder patch by Patrick D McLaughlin( Book )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
McLaughlin, Patrick 1939-
McLaughlin, Patrick D.
Languages
English (31)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.