skip to content

McKnight, Cliff

Overview
Works: 39 works in 116 publications in 1 language and 1,121 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Use studies  Meditations  Catalogs  Commentaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: QA76.76.H94, 686.22544
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Cliff McKnight
Publications by Cliff McKnight
Most widely held works by Cliff McKnight
Hypertext in context by Cliff McKnight( Book )
13 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in English and Undetermined and held by 447 libraries worldwide
Hypertext : a psychological perspective by Cliff McKnight( Book )
14 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and Undetermined and held by 212 libraries worldwide
Project ELVYN : an experiment in electronic journal delivery : facts, figures, and findings by Jack Meadows( Book )
7 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 175 libraries worldwide
Think again : personal problem-solving and decision-making by Mildred L. G Shaw( Book )
3 editions published between 1981 and 1992 in English and held by 118 libraries worldwide
Authors and electronic journals by Cliff McKnight( Book )
6 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Digital libraries '94 : report of a conference at College Station, Texas, June 19-21, 1994 by Cliff McKnight( Book )
10 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Digital libraries '95 : report of a conference at Austin, Texas, June 11-13, 1995 by Cliff McKnight( Book )
8 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Café Jus: Commercial and Free Electronic Journals User Study by Hazel M Woodward( Book )
3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 16 libraries worldwide
CHIRO--Collaborative Hypertext in Research Organisations : progress report, 1/7/89-30/6/90 by Cliff McKnight( Book )
6 editions published in 1990 in English and Undetermined and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Project CHIRO : collaborative hypertext in research organisations : final report by Cliff McKnight( Book )
5 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
The mature driver : safety and mobility issues : final report by Naomi G Rotter( Book )
3 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
To answer the question of whether New Jersey's mature drivers present an increased risk of injury and fatalities to themselves and others, analyses of accident and violation records were performed. A survey was also conducted of a sample of State Departments of Motor Vehicles regarding licensing of mature drivers. The data analyses showed that New Jersey's older drivers, similar to those in other states, are involved in fewer crashes when compared to other age groups. Their rate of crash involvement per population also decreases. For crash involvements per licensed driver, we found a similar pattern of decrease with age until the drivers reached their mid-nineties. Then the trend showed an increase. Mature drivers have accidents in different places and times than do younger drivers and may be less safe than middle-aged drivers
Meditations on the book of Ruth by Cliff McKnight( Book )
in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Project Quartet by Bill Tuck( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The electronic journal by Cliff McKnight( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
The manipulation of screen-presented text : experimental investigation of an interface incorporating a "movement grammar" by J Richardson( Book )
3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Digital libraries '94 by Cliff McKnight( Article )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Project CHIRO : collaborative hypertext in research organisations by Cliff McKnight( Article )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
CHIRO by Cliff McKnight( Article )
1 edition published in 1990 in Undetermined and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Reading from paper versus reading from screen by A Dillon( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Planning document access : options and opportunities by Cliff McKnight( file )
2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Mac Knight, Cliff
MacKnight, Cliff
Mc Knight, Cliff
McKnight
McKnight, C.
McKnight, C. (Cliff)
McKnight, Cliff
Languages
English (90)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.