skip to content

Shurtleff, Nathaniel Bradstreet 1810-1874

Overview
Works: 142 works in 356 publications in 1 language and 4,663 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Genealogy  Paraphrases  Biography  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer, Musician
Classifications: F67, 974.4
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff
Publications by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff
Publications by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff
Records of the governor and company of the Massachusetts bay in New England. Printed by order of the legislature by Massachusetts( Book )
36 editions published between 1853 and 2003 in English and held by 604 libraries worldwide
Records of the colony of New Plymouth, in New England by New Plymouth Colony( Book )
39 editions published between 1857 and 2013 in English and held by 577 libraries worldwide
Records of Plymouth Colony : births, marriages, deaths, burials, and other records, 1633-1689 by New Plymouth Colony( Book )
5 editions published between 1976 and 1997 in English and held by 308 libraries worldwide
Given by Eugene Edge III
A topographical and historical description of Boston by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
25 editions published between 1870 and 1891 in English and held by 286 libraries worldwide
Memorial of the inauguration of the statue of Franklin by Boston (Mass.)( Book )
8 editions published between 1851 and 1858 in English and held by 109 libraries worldwide
The proceedings at the Cushman celebration, at Plymouth, August 15,1855 : in commemoration of the embarkation of the Plymouth pilgrims from Southampton, England, together with an account of the services at the grave of Elder Thomas Cushman, August 16, 1855 by Henry Wyles Cushman( Book )
9 editions published between 1855 and 2006 in English and held by 56 libraries worldwide
Proceedings at the meeting of the descendants of Robert Cushman, the pilgrim, held in Pilgrim Hall, Plymouth, on Aug. 15, 1855. Robert Cushman, the progenitor of this family, left England in 1620 for a new world
Decimal system for the arrangement and administration of libraries by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
12 editions published between 1856 and 2011 in English and held by 52 libraries worldwide
Thunder & lightning; and deaths at Marshfield in 1658 and 1666 by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
7 editions published between 1850 and 1990 in English and held by 38 libraries worldwide
A history of the old building on the corner of School and Washington Streets, Boston by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
8 editions published between 1875 and 1898 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
A genealogical memoir of the family of Elder Thomas Leverett, of Boston by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
4 editions published between 1850 and 1977 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Thomas Leverett immigrated in 1633 from Boston, England to Boston, Massachusetts. He died in 1650
John Beal of Hingham, and one line of his descendants by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
10 editions published between 1865 and 2001 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
John Beal (1588?-1688) immigrated in 1638 from England to Hingham, Massachusetts, and died when he was about 100 years old. Descendants and relatives lived in Massachusetts, Vermont and elsewhere
Descendants of William Shurtleff of Plymouth and Marshfield, Massachusetts by Benjamin Shurtleff( Book )
3 editions published between 1912 and 1986 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
William Shurtleff (1624-1666) immigrated in 1635 from England (probably from Ecclesfield) to Plymouth, Massachusetts. He married Elizabeth Lettice in 1655, and moved to Marshfield, Massachusetts later. Descendants and relatives lived in New England, New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Ohio, Michigan, Illinois, Wisconsin, Missouri, Iowa, Utah, Idaho and elsewhere
A perpetual calendar for old and new style by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
7 editions published between 1848 and 1851 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Brief notice of William Shurtleff, of Marshfield by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
3 editions published between 1850 and 1986 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
William Shurtleff (1624?-1666) immigrated from England to Plymouth, Massachusetts in 1634, and moved to Marshfield, Massachusetts about 1660. Descendants and relatives listed lived in Massachusetts, New Hampshire and elsewhere
Calendar for the Hebrew years 5622-5660 : being also for the years of our Lord 1861-1900 by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
2 editions published in 1863 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The inaugural address of Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff : Mayor of Boston to the city council, January 4, 1869 by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
3 editions published in 1869 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
List of printed maps of Boston by Nathaniel Bradstreet Shurtleff( Book )
2 editions published in 1863 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Records of the Colony of New Plymouth in New England by New Plymouth Colony( file )
in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
N. B. S 1810-1874
S., N. B., 1810-1874
Shurtleff, Nathaniel B. 1810-1874
Shurtleff, Nathaniel B. (Nathaniel Bradstreet), 1810-1874
Shurtleff, Nathaniel Bradstreet
Shurtleff, Nathaniel Bradstreet 1810-1874
Languages
English (213)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.