skip to content

New Zealand Treasury

Overview
Works: 841 works in 1,082 publications in 1 language and 4,226 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HC621, 336.93
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about New Zealand
Publications by New Zealand
Most widely held works about New Zealand
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by New Zealand
Monetary & fiscal policy in New Zealand : submissions to the Royal Commission on Monetary, Banking and Credit Systems, 1955 by Reserve Bank of New Zealand( Book )
5 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 81 libraries worldwide
Economic management by New Zealand( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 58 libraries worldwide
New Zealand economic survey ( serial )
in English and held by 52 libraries worldwide
The spirit of reform : managing the New Zealand state sector in a time of change : a report by Allen Schick( Book )
4 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 45 libraries worldwide
Responding to change : what firms say about structural adjustment by Mark Baird( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 44 libraries worldwide
The future population of New Zealand : a statistical analysis by G. N Calvert( Book )
2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 43 libraries worldwide
"... The present survey has been carried out with the object of exploring the effects on the future size of the Dominion's population of various rates of mortality, fertility, and immigration, and of providing on as reliable a basis as possible an idea of the likely future growth of the population in each part of the Dominion, based on the most recently observed trends ..." -- Foreword
Economic review by New Zealand( serial )
in English and held by 34 libraries worldwide
Putting it together : an explanatory guide to the New Zealand public sector financial management system ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 34 libraries worldwide
The planning and control of government expenditures : planning, programming, and budgeting system by New Zealand( Book )
2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 34 libraries worldwide
Taxation policy : business tax policy 1991 : a statement on government taxation policy by New Zealand( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Budget executive summary; budget speech; fiscal strategy report; budget economic and fiscal update by New Zealand( file )
in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
The Treasurer's statement & overview : economic & fiscal forecast summary by New Zealand( Book )
2 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Tax reduction and social policy programme : details by New Zealand( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Government management : brief to the incoming government 1987 by New Zealand( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Report of the Committee of Inquiry into Inflation Accounting by New Zealand( Book )
2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Briefing to the incoming government, 1993 by New Zealand( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Statement on taxation and benefit reform 1985 : House of Representatives, 20 August 1985 by New Zealand( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Budget economic and fiscal update by New Zealand( serial )
in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Financial statements of the Government of New Zealand : for the year ended 30 June by New Zealand( serial )
in English and held by 21 libraries worldwide
The framework for a New Zealand emissions trading scheme ( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity New Zealand. Colonial Treasurer's Department

Kaitohutohu Kaupapa Rawa
New Zealand Minister of Finance
New Zealand Secretary to the Treasury
New Zealand Treasurer
New Zealand. Treasury Department
New Zealand Treasury Dept
The Treasury
Treasury, New Zealand
Languages
English (95)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.