skip to content

United States Office of Coordinator of Information

Overview
Works: 64 works in 80 publications in 1 language and 129 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Handbooks and manuals  Census data 
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about United States
Publications by United States
Most widely held works by United States
Finland principal industries by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Denmark, railroad net by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Our Chinese allies in Southeast Asia ( Book )
3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
The German supply problem on the Eastern front : conclusions and summary ( Book )
2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
[Map of the Russian-Manchurian border region] by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Density of population : [of Indonesia] by United States( Map )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Japan's cliques, the "batsu" : preliminary studies of the social structures of Japan by United States( Book )
2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
[Map of the Burma-Thailand borderland] by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Studies based on Census of the Philippines, 1939 by United States( Book )
2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
[Burmese-Thai boundary map] by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Morale in the Japanese military services ( Book )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Social relations in Japan ( Book )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The Eta, a persecuted group in Japan by United States( Book )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The Resources of Burma ( Book )
2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
How strong is Muslim hostility to a self-governing India? ( Book )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
West and Equatorial Africa by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Development of Thai cooperation with Japan ( Book )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Handbook of health for overseas service by George Cheever Shattuck( Book )
1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Notes on Khartoum, Port Sudan, and El Obeid by United States( Book )
3 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Short guide to Iraq by United States( Book )
2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Languages
English (34)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.