skip to content

University of Texas at Austin Population Research Center

Overview
Works: 244 works in 374 publications in 6 languages and 1,396 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  Census data  Catalogs  Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about University of Texas at Austin
Publications by University of Texas at Austin
Most widely held works about University of Texas at Austin
 
Most widely held works by University of Texas at Austin
International population census bibliography by University of Texas at Austin( Book )
in English and held by 185 libraries worldwide
A guide to the microfilm edition of International population census publications, 1945-1967 : bibliography and reel index by inc Research Publications( Book )
2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 87 libraries worldwide
International population census bibliography. Supplement 1968 by University of Texas at Austin( Book )
15 editions published between 1965 and 1968 in English and held by 81 libraries worldwide
International population census publications ( serial )
in 3 languages and held by 64 libraries worldwide
Consists of official census publications listed in the International Population Census Bibliography prepared by the Population Research Center of the University of Texas; the holdings of the Bureau of the Census Library (formerly the Social and Economic Statistics Administration Library), Suitland, Maryland; holdings in The New York Public Library; holdings in the United States Department of Labor Library
International population census bibliography: Latin America and the Caribbean by University of Texas at Austin( Continually Updated Resource )
5 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 50 libraries worldwide
International population census bibliography by University of Texas at Austin( serial )
in English and held by 49 libraries worldwide
International population census bibliography: Africa by University of Texas at Austin( Book )
3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 35 libraries worldwide
International population census publications ( serial )
in 3 languages and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Consists of official census publications listed in the International Population Census Bibliography prepared by the Population Research Center of the University of Texas
International population census bibliography : Europe by University of Texas at Austin( Book )
3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Papers ( serial )
in English and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Movilidad social, migración y fecundidad en Monterrey metropolitano by Universidad de Nuevo León( Book )
1 edition published in 1967 in Spanish and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Household and family demography of Hispanics : a comparative analysis ( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
International population census publications ( Continually Updated Resource )
in Multiple languages and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Consists of official census publications of the countries of the world. The collection is arranged into six geographic areas: Africa, Asia (including the Middle East); Europe; Latin America (including Mexico); North America; and Oceania. Segments I and II are based on the International population census bibliography, compiled by Doreen S. Goyer of the Population Research Center of the University of Texas, Austin; Segment III is based on the International population census bibliography : revision and update, 1946-1977, also compiled by Doreen S. Goyer
Inequality and the relative size of minority populations : an examination of Anglo-Hispanic income inequality in the Metropolitan Southwest by Mark Alan Fossett( Book )
4 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in English and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Ingreso, gasto, barrio y familia : estrategias de los pobladores de barrios de ingresos bajos en Tegucigalpa by Melba Luz Zúñiga M.( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in Spanish and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Sociology and population studies in China by Baoxu Zhao( Book )
1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Estimates of the size of the illegal migrant population of Mexican origin in the United States : an assessment, review and proposal by Frank D Bean( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
The distribution and composition of the major minority groups in China by Dudley L Poston( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Minority group status and patterns of Mexican American and Black fertility by Frank D Bean( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
College of Liberal Arts Austin, Tex Population Research Center
College of Liberal Arts Population Research Center
Population Research Center (University of Texas at Austin)
PRC
Texas Population Research Center
Texas. University. Population Research Center
University of Texas at Austin. College of Social and Behavioral Sciences. Population Research Center
University of Texas at Austin. College of Social and Behavioural Sciences. Population Research Center
University of Texas at Austin Population Research Center
Languages
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.