skip to content

Australian National University Social Science Data Archives

Overview
Works: 328 works in 508 publications in 1 language and 730 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Directories 
Classifications: HE5709.N48, 025.06303380994
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Australian National University
Publications by Australian National University
Most widely held works about Australian National University
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Australian National University
Australian Gallup polls, May 1984 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
24 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Drug use in Australia : a directory of survey research projects ( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Australian Gallup polls, Survey 185, Sept. 17, 1966 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
20 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Australian Gallup polls, survey 176, April 9, 1965 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
20 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in English and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Australian constitutional referendum survey 1999 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Australian Gallup polls, December 1981 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
8 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
New Zealand voting survey, post-election 1981 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Security and defence issues, New Zealand, 1985 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file : user's guide ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Census of population and housing, 1971 : tabulation SP5̄6 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Survey of truck drivers on NSW highways, 1976 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file by Dawn R Linklater( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
British migrants survey, Australia, 1986 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Aboriginal survey, New South Wales panel, 1980 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file by C. D Rowley( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Australian Gallup polls, March 1987 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
6 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Security and defence issues, New Zealand, 1982 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
International political economic issues, Australia, 1975 : Vietnam rider : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
3 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Australian Gallup polls, June 1977 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
6 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Australian Gallup polls, August 1982 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
5 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Australian Gallup polls, survey 156, 6 April, 1962 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
5 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Security and defence issues, New Zealand, 1983 : user's guide for the machine-readable data file ( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Australian National University Canberra Social Science Data Archives
Australian National University. Research School of Social Science. Social Science Data Archives
Australian National University Social Science Data Archives
S.S.D.A.
Social Science Data Archives of the Australian National University (Canberra)
SSDA
Languages
English (128)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.