skip to content

North Carolina League of Municipalities

Overview
Works: 204 works in 224 publications in 1 language and 457 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Charters and articles of incorporation  Registers (Lists) 
Classifications: JS39, 352.06
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about North Carolina League of Municipalities
Publications by North Carolina League of Municipalities
Most widely held works about North Carolina League of Municipalities
 
Most widely held works by North Carolina League of Municipalities
Southern city ( serial )
in English and held by 33 libraries worldwide
Directory of North Carolina municipal officials ( serial )
in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Work zone safety guidelines for municipalities, utilities, and contractors ( Book )
4 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
North Carolina League of Municipalities : 100 years of serving and celebrating cities and towns ( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
State of our cities and towns, 1991 : an eye on the horizon : a report of the North Carolina League of Municipalities by Margot F Christensen( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Governor's conference on community relations : Wednesday, February 21, 1968 ... [remarks] by Governor's Conference on Community Relations( Book )
1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 11 libraries worldwide
1992 state of our cities and towns : a report of the North Carolina League of Municipalities by Margot F Christensen( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Report ( serial )
in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Mechanics of annexation for municipalities of 5,000 or more by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )
4 editions published between 1975 and 1999 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Salaries of municipal officials and employees in North Carolina cities and towns over 3,000 population by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )
5 editions published between 1944 and 1952 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The problem of local legislation and home rule in North Carolina by Charles M Johnson( Book )
1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
North Carolina municipal news ( serial )
in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Special assessments for water and sewer extensions : procedures and forms by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )
2 editions published between 1972 and 1977 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Mechanics of annexation for municipalities subject to referendum procedures by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )
2 editions published between 1975 and 1978 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
City & town recreation study ( Book )
2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
1944-45 revenue and expenditures, North Carolina cities & towns over 500 population by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )
2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Business license taxation for North Carolina cities and towns by North Carolina League of Municipalities( Book )
2 editions published between 1967 and 1972 in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Code of the city of Raleigh, North Carolina : the Charter and the general ordinances of the city by Raleigh (N.C.)( Continually Updated Resource )
in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Roster of municipal officials in North Carolina ( serial )
in English and held by 3 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
N.C. League of Municipalities
NC League of Municipalities
NCLM Local Leadership Foundation
Languages
English (42)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.