skip to content

Champsaur, Paul

Overview
Works: 379 works in 465 publications in 2 languages and 1,581 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Census 
Roles: Author, Redactor, Publishing director, Director, Editor, Commentator for written text, Author of introduction
Classifications: HB173, 338.5076
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Paul Champsaur
Publications by Paul Champsaur
Most widely held works by Paul Champsaur
Advanced exercises in microeconomics by Paul Champsaur( Book )
17 editions published between 1971 and 1983 in 3 languages and held by 371 libraries worldwide
Essays in honor of Edmond Malinvaud ( Book )
10 editions published between 1988 and 1990 in English and French and held by 264 libraries worldwide
Service public, secteur public : rapports by Elie Cohen( Book )
5 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 105 libraries worldwide
Kyoto et l'économie de l'effet de serre by France( Book )
4 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 91 libraries worldwide
Portrait de la France le recensement de 1999 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
3 editions published between 1999 and 2001 in French and held by 44 libraries worldwide
Mesure et valeur en comptabilité nationale by Colloque de comptabilité nationale( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Comptabilité nationale by Association de comptabilité nationale( Book )
3 editions published between 2003 and 2006 in French and held by 28 libraries worldwide
France, portrait social : [1997-1998] by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in French and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Propose le bilan des évolutions économiques et sociales observées au cours de l'année écoulée. Cette édition s'intéresse plus particulièrement au devenir des bacheliers après leur examen, à la formation des demandeurs d'emploi depuis trente ans et à l'activité professionnelle des personnes handicapées
Rapport sur les comptes de la Nation 2001 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in French and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Recensement de la population de 1999 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
6 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in French and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Recensement de la population de 1999 : tableaux références et analyses : sondage au vingtième by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in French and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Les jeunes by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
3 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 15 libraries worldwide
La France des services by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
3 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Recensement de la population de 1999 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 11 libraries worldwide
France, portrait social : [1998-1999] ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Recensement de la population de 1999 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Essays in honor of Edmond Malinvaud by Paul Champsaur( Book )
5 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Essays in honor of Edmond Malinvaud by Paul Champsaur( Book )
5 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Recensement de la population de 1999 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 7 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Champsaur, Paul 1944-
シャンソール, P
Languages
French (53)
English (25)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.